Lest We Forget

The Ryman Football League Results - October

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Wednesday 29th October 2014

Ryman South

Worthing 3   3 Herne Bay Att. 194. Overview »
Trevor McCreadie (10) Lloyd Dawes (24) Terry Dodd (39)       Stuart King (45) Stuart King (51) Stuart King (84)

The Ryman Women's Cup 14-15 - Round one

Billericay Town 2   2 Ebbsfleet United Att. 30. Overview »
(2 - 4 on penalties)  

London County Cup 14-15 - Round One

Tower Hamlets 1   3 Cray Wanderers Att. 83. Overview »

Essex County Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Stanway Rovers 0   0 Brightlingsea Regent Att. 160. Overview »
(4 - 5 on penalties)  

Tuesday 28th October 2014

Ryman Premier

Enfield Town 3   1 Margate Att. 378. Overview »
Nathan Livings (14) Ryan Doyle (64 PEN) Liam Hope (84)       Ryan Moss (47)
Leiston 3   0 Grays Athletic Att. 190. Overview »
Craig Parker (25) Gareth Heath (37 PEN) Gareth Heath (61)      

Ryman North

AFC Sudbury 0   1 Brentwood Town Att. 213. Overview »
      Martyn Stokes (56)
Wroxham 3   0 Thamesmead Town Att. 121. Overview »
Remy Gordon (19) Nathan Stone (59) Jack Garrod (68)      

Ryman South

Corinthian Casuals 1   0 Hastings United Att. 134. Overview »
Carl Wilson-Denis (36)      
East Grinstead Town 2   1 Carshalton Athletic Att. 102. Overview »
Marc Pelling (5) Marc Pelling (65)       Tommy Bradford (9)
Hythe Town 4   1 Redhill Att. 173. Overview »
Jordan Wells (72) Jordan Wells (76) Ashley Miller (93)       Javlon Campbell (34)
Merstham 2   0 Whyteleafe Att. 167. Overview »
Taurean Roberts (35) Tommy Hutchings (77)      
South Park 0   5 Folkestone Invicta Att. 132. Overview »
      Paul Booth (23) Ian Draycott (26) Ian Draycott (34) Paul Booth (77) Jordan Wright (84)
Three Bridges P   P Ramsgate Overview »
Whitstable Town 1   3 Faversham Town Att. 303. Overview »
Ian Pulman (90 PEN)       David Botterill (52) Josh Stanford (80) Wayne Wilson (87)

Sussex County Cup 14-15 - Round Two

Bognor Regis Town 6   0 Rustington Att. 237. Overview »
Joshua Warren (21) Ashley Robinson (29) Omarr Lawson (32) Stuart Green (35) George Branford (44) Ashley Robinson (55 PEN)      

London County Cup 14-15 - Round One

London Bali 2   1 Redbridge Att. 20. Overview »
Tooting & Mitcham United 1   1 Croydon Overview »
(4 - 3 on penalties)  

Kent County Cup 14-15 - Round One

Bromley 1   1 Maidstone United Att. 455. Overview »
(2 - 4 on penalties)  
      Mark Lovell (22)

Essex County Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Burnham Ramblers 3   2 Bowers & Pitsea Att. 45. Overview »
David Collins (44) Emmanuel Johnson (61) Issac Aubynn (64)      
Great Wakering Rovers 2   4 Romford Att. 87. Overview »
Halstead Town 1   5 Thurrock Att. 55. Overview »
Heybridge Swifts 1   3 Waltham Abbey Att. 58. Overview »
Southend United 2   4 Harlow Town Att. 364. Overview »
Witham Town P   P Canvey Island Overview »
Wivenhoe Town 1   1 Aveley Att. 50. Overview »
(6 - 7 on penalties)  

The FA Cup 14-15 - Fourth Qualifying Round Replay

Harrow Borough 1   4 Basingstoke Town Att. 380. Overview »
Havant & Waterlooville 3   0 Canvey Island Att. 574. Overview »

Monday 27th October 2014

Ryman Premier

Kingstonian 0   1 VCD Athletic Att. 286. Overview »
      Michael Power (65)

Essex County Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Billericay Town 2   0 East Thurrock United Att. 208. Overview »
Richard Halle (71 PEN) Afolabi Obafemi (77)      
Dagenham & Redbridge 2   0 Barkingside Att. 289. Overview »

Sunday 26th October 2014

The Ryman Veterans Cup 14-15 - Round One

Leiston P   P Middlesex Wanderers Overview »
Waltham Forest 1   5 Livingstone RARA Att. 7. Overview »

Disability Cup 14-15 - Round One

Folkestone Invicta 8   1 Maidstone United (Gold) Att. 15. Overview »

Saturday 25th October 2014

Ryman Premier

AFC Hornchurch 0   1 Enfield Town Att. 348. Overview »
      Jonathan Constant (35)
Billericay Town 1   1 Peacehaven & Telscombe Att. 346. Overview »
Cyrus Mahler (4)       Joe Gatting (90)
Bury Town 2   1 Tonbridge Angels Att. 295. Overview »
Jack Willbye (36) Connor Hall (69)       Thomas Parkinson (30)
Dulwich Hamlet 0   0 Hendon Att. 1,036. Overview »
Leiston 3   2 Bognor Regis Town Att. 214. Overview »
Joseph Francis (44) Conor Hubble (69) Joseph Francis (90)       Omarr Lawson (47) Oliver Pearce (93)
Lewes 2   0 Metropolitan Police Att. 426. Overview »
Samuel Cole (17) Jack Dixon (56)      
Margate 1   0 Leatherhead Att. 765. Overview »
Lewis Taylor (30)      
Wingate & Finchley 2   0 VCD Athletic Att. 105. Overview »
Marc Weatherstone (47) Karl Oliyide (90)      

Ryman North

Aveley 2   0 Needham Market Att. 128. Overview »
Paul Preston (10) Petrit Elbi (17)      
Brightlingsea Regent 1   1 Barkingside Att. 138. Overview »
Jake Holman (19)       Matthew Gulfer (7)
Burnham Ramblers 3   2 Thamesmead Town Att. 66. Overview »
Liam Burgess (6) David Collins (56) Bradley Nobbs (90)       Rowan Liburd (22) Tyrus Gordon-Young (75)
Chatham Town 2   3 Wroxham Att. 145. Overview »
Austin Gacheru (32) Austin Gacheru (47)       Daniel White (10) Jordan King (57) Christy Finch (59)
Dereham Town 1   4 Great Wakering Rovers Att. 201. Overview »
Michael Clunan (36)       Tom Strickland (25) Nick Skelton (70) Tony Jacobs (81) Billy Johnson (84)
Harlow Town 5   1 Cheshunt Att. 280. Overview »
David Cowley (11) Shane Stamp (64) Billy Jones (80) David Cowley (81) Alexander Read (84)       Adam Bolle (51)
Heybridge Swifts 2   4 Ware Att. 104. Overview »
William (Billy) Hunt (22) Neil Richmond (90)       Kieran Bishop (3 PEN) Kieran Bishop (11) Charlie Ledula (17) Albert Adu (19)
Redbridge 1   3 Thurrock Att. 86. Overview »
Vinny Murphy (43)       Mark Onyemah (16 PEN) Charlie Stimson (27) Charlie Stimson (38)
Romford 0   1 AFC Sudbury Att. 89. Overview »
      Scott Kemp (21)
Soham Town Rangers 0   2 Brentwood Town Att. 105. Overview »
      Stanley Sherwin (31) Marcus Milner (76)
Tilbury 2   1 Maldon & Tiptree Att. 62. Overview »
Francis Babalola (31) Harry Cook (88)      
Waltham Abbey 2   2 Cray Wanderers Att. 75. Overview »
Ben Hart (6) Jason Hallett (56)       Shaun Welford (47) Shaun Welford (90)

Ryman South

Carshalton Athletic P   P Guernsey Overview »
Chipstead 0   2 Walton Casuals Att. 125. Overview »
      Luke Medley (33) Luke Medley (80)
Faversham Town 3   2 Redhill Att. 202. Overview »
Wayne Wilson (60) George Monger (61) Wayne Wilson (80)       Joe Bingham (19) Leyton Regan (63)
Folkestone Invicta 2   0 Herne Bay Att. 311. Overview »
Jonathan Pilbeam (67) Paul Booth (70)      
Merstham 3   0 Corinthian Casuals Att. 113. Overview »
Tommy Hutchings (34) Tommy Hutchings (42) Tommy Hutchings (69)      
South Park 3   1 East Grinstead Town Att. 122. Overview »
Joe Jackson (31) Chris Smith (55) Matthew Ward (56)       Frederick Barker (64)
Three Bridges 2   1 Horsham Att. 207. Overview »
Tony Garrod (52) Jamie Crellin (63)       Harry Smith (75)
Tooting & Mitcham United 2   0 Sittingbourne Att. 198. Overview »
Daniel Summers (9) Solomon Pinnock (27)      
Walton & Hersham 1   0 Worthing Att. 130. Overview »
Tarome Hemmings (34)      
Whitstable Town 0   2 Hythe Town Att. 200. Overview »
      Ashley Miller (10) Ashley Miller (78)
Whyteleafe 0   0 Hastings United Att. 208. Overview »

The FA Cup 14-15 - Fourth Qualifying Round

Basingstoke Town 1   1 Harrow Borough Att. 728. Overview »
Canvey Island 0   0 Havant & Waterlooville Att. 642. Overview »
Dartford 3   1 Burgess Hill Town Att. 929. Overview »
East Thurrock United 7   1 Bath City Att. 301. Overview »
Sam Higgins (33) Lewis Smith (38) Sam Higgins (48) Ross Parmenter (57) Sam Higgins (59) Lewis Smith (74) David Bryant (83)      
Maidstone United 2   1 Welling United Att. 2,226. Overview »
Jack Parkinson (4) Frannie Collin (52)      
Witham Town 1   2 Weston-Super-Mare Att. 620. Overview »

Thursday 23rd October 2014

The Ryman Women's Cup 14-15 - Round one

Bury Town 0   7 Tottenham Hotspur Att. 247. Overview »
West Ham United 1   3 Charlton Athletic Att. 108. Overview »

Wednesday 22nd October 2014

Ryman North

Cray Wanderers 3   3 Aveley Att. 101. Overview »
Ian Daly (59) Rory Hill (82) Rory Hill (82)       Marcus Elliott (40) Junior Baker (48) Daniel Francis (72)

The Ryman Women's Cup 14-15 - Round one

Burgess Hill Town 0   5 Carshalton Athletic Att. 75. Overview »

Tuesday 21st October 2014

Ryman Premier

Bognor Regis Town 0   0 Tonbridge Angels Att. 301. Overview »
Margate 2   0 Kingstonian Att. 428. Overview »
Jamie Taylor (34) Lewis Taylor (36)      
Wingate & Finchley 0   2 Metropolitan Police Att. 89. Overview »
      Michael Charles (27) Jack Knight (88)

Ryman North

AFC Sudbury 1   3 Cheshunt Att. 137. Overview »
Adam Bolle (29 OG)       Oliver Berquez (13 OG) Adam Bolle (48) Adam Bolle (77)
Great Wakering Rovers 0   4 Wroxham Att. 104. Overview »
      Remy Gordon (9) Christy Finch (37) Jordan King (88) Remy Gordon (90)
Heybridge Swifts 2   4 Harlow Town Att. 114. Overview »
Reece Morgan (58) William (Billy) Hunt (71)       David Cowley (52) Michael Toner (56) Jared Small (81) Alexander Read (86)
Needham Market 4   2 Maldon & Tiptree Att. 143. Overview »
Keiran Morphew (3) Oliver Fenn (20) Keiran Morphew (29) Luke Ingram (83)       Samuel Nunn (22 OG) Tunde Adewunmi (27)
Redbridge 1   1 Waltham Abbey Att. 35. Overview »
Chinedu McKenzie (41)       Jonathan Docker (90 PEN)

Ryman South

Three Bridges 1   4 Faversham Town Att. 89. Overview »
Ben Godfrey (54)       Jack Harris (45) Jack Harris (49) Jack Harris (90) Jack Harris (92)
Tooting & Mitcham United 5   2 Guernsey Att. 171. Overview »
Daniel Summers (10) Frankie Sawyer (35) Daniel Summers (56) Bashiru Alimi (75) Daniel Summers (80)       Luke Winch (49) Marc McGrath (87)

Surrey County Cup 14-15 - Round One

Carshalton Athletic 1   2 Egham Town Att. 51. Overview »
Oliver Thornton (23)      
Merstham 2   1 Whyteleafe Att. 66. Overview »
South Park 2   1 Guildford City Att. 41. Overview »

London County Cup 14-15 - Round One

Clapton 0   3 Harrow Borough Att. 40. Overview »

Essex County Cup 14-15 - Round Three

FC Clacton 0   4 Grays Athletic Att. 70. Overview »

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round Replay

Corinthian Casuals 1   3 Leigton Town Att. 70. Overview »
Reece Placid (15)      
East Grinstead Town 1   6 Walton Casuals Att. 52. Overview »
John Sinclair (90)       Luke Medley (10) Luke Medley (49) Scott Day (63) Gabriel Odunaike (75) Gabriel Odunaike (86) Jeremy Boakye (90)
Redhill 1   2 Brentwood Town Att. 66. Overview »
      Stanley Sherwin (45) Stanley Sherwin (53)
Uxbridge 2   2 Romford Att. 75. Overview »
Uxbridge win 4-3 on penalties  

Monday 20th October 2014

Ryman Premier

Hendon 1   1 Billericay Town Att. 194. Overview »
Ryan Scott (19 OG)       Harry Baker (3)

Sunday 19th October 2014

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Aylesbury United 2   3 Thamesmead Town Att. 148. Overview »
Cray Wanderers 2   0 Hastings United Att. 218. Overview »
Ian Daly (76) Shaun Welford (90 PEN)      
Horsham 6   2 Sittingbourne Att. 152. Overview »
      Brett Milham (51) Hicham Akhazzan (71)

Saturday 18th October 2014

Ryman Premier

Bognor Regis Town 3   0 Hampton & Richmond Borough Att. 403. Overview »
Jason Prior (30) Jason Prior (57) Jason Prior (76)      
Bury Town 0   1 East Thurrock United Att. 307. Overview »
      Sam Higgins (42)
Canvey Island 0   3 AFC Hornchurch Att. 372. Overview »
      Reece Beckles-Richards (59) Daniel (Danny) Johnson (76) Reece Beckles-Richards (88)
Enfield Town 3   0 Lewes Att. 348. Overview »
Liam Hope (17) Mark Kirby (45) Jonathan Constant (47)      
Hendon 3   2 Margate Att. 238. Overview »
Leon Smith (39) Leon Smith (45) Leon Smith (62)       Charlie Allen (12) Charlie Allen (45)
Kingstonian 2   2 Billericay Town Att. 257. Overview »
Nathaniel Pinney (5) Elvis Hammond (19)       Ryan Scott (21) Dylan Casey (53)
Leatherhead 2   0 Wingate & Finchley Att. 224. Overview »
Carl Rook (23) Carl Rook (62)      
Maidstone United 4   1 Leiston Att. 1,970. Overview »
Alex Flisher (5) Jay May (24) Jay May (74) Alex Flisher (80)       Adam Tann (2)
Metropolitan Police 0   0 Dulwich Hamlet Att. 252. Overview »
Peacehaven & Telscombe 3   3 Witham Town Att. 118. Overview »
James Fraser (51) Joshua Jones (53) Thomas Fraser (59)       James Robinson (11) James Robinson (29) John Watson (52)
Tonbridge Angels 1   2 Grays Athletic Att. 429. Overview »
Thomas Parkinson (71)       Dumebi Gb-Dumaka (28) Fredrick Ladapo (40)
VCD Athletic 3   2 Harrow Borough Att. 90. Overview »
Michael Power (3) Michael Power (13) Michael Power (90)       Ryan Hope (38) Marc Charles-Smith (82)

Ryman South

Worthing 0   1 Merstham Att. 231. Overview »
      Mthuthuzeli Henriques (85)

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Beaconsfield SYCOB 0   4 Faversham Town Att. 231. Overview »
Bedford Town 4   3 Chipstead Att. 183. Overview »
Brentwood Town 1   1 Redhill Att. 82. Overview »
Yeshaya Lomoley (8)       Christopher O'Flaherty (65)
Burgess Hill Town 1   0 Aveley Att. 247. Overview »
Burnham Ramblers 1   5 Brightlingsea Regent Att. 87. Overview »
      Philip Kelly (7) Michael Brothers (34) Russell Malton (48) Ben Newson (69) Jake Holman (83)
Cheshunt 1   5 South Park Att. 85. Overview »
Aryan Tajbakhsh (30)      
Dereham Town 2   1 Hanwell Town Att. 197. Overview »
Ryan Hawkins (16) Ryan Hawkins (80)      
Guernsey 4   0 Barton Rovers Att. 608. Overview »
Marc McGrath (20) David Rihoy (24) Luke Winch (73) Ryan-Zico Black (90)      
Harlow Town 5   2 Wroxham Att. 208. Overview »
Junior Appiah (16) Junior Appiah (24) Layne Eadie (41) David Cowley (63) Jared Small (64)      
Heybridge Swifts 6   3 Herne Bay Att. 132. Overview »
Joe Pearman (21 PEN) Joe Pearman (27) Neil Richmond (45) Joe Pearman (60) William (Billy) Hunt (82) William (Billy) Hunt (84)       Stuart King (22) Stuart King (29)
Hythe Town 3   0 Maldon & Tiptree Att. 202. Overview »
Phillip Stevenson (43 PEN) Ashley Miller (63) Jordan Wells (86)      
Leigton Town 3   3 Corinthian Casuals Att. 78. Overview »
      Jamie Byatt (58) Jamie Byatt (66) Jamie Byatt (78)
Needham Market 1   3 Walton & Hersham Att. 181. Overview »
      Dominic Ogun (9) Dylan Cascoe (45) Andrew Dalhouse (87)
North Greenford United 0   1 Chatham Town Att. 63. Overview »
      Austin Gacheru (68)
Northwood 3   1 Waltham Abbey Att. 64. Overview »
Ramsgate 1   4 Folkestone Invicta Att. 257. Overview »
      Liam Friend (14) Ian Draycott (40) Paul Booth (78) Reece Palmer (90)
Redbridge 1   2 Whyteleafe Att. 57. Overview »
      Bentley Graham (45) Jason Thompson (74)
Romford 1   1 Uxbridge Att. 88. Overview »
Soham Town Rangers 1   6 Spalding United Att. 117. Overview »
Jordan Gent (16)      
Three Bridges 4   1 Carshalton Athletic Att. 123. Overview »
Lee Carney (6) Tony Garrod (47) Tony Garrod (65) Ben Godfrey (69)       Oliver Thornton (64)
Tooting & Mitcham United 1   2 Aylesbury Att. 174. Overview »
Walton Casuals 0   0 East Grinstead Town Att. 70. Overview »
Ware 4   0 Great Wakering Rovers Att. 74. Overview »
Charlie Ledula (17) Charlie Ledula (70) Charlie Ledula (86 PEN) Rheo Josephs (89)      
Whitstable Town 1   3 AFC Sudbury Att. 192. Overview »

Friday 17th October 2014

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Thurrock 4   3 Tilbury Att. 170. Overview »
      Thomas Wood (11) Ellis Remy (24) Ellis Remy (41)

Thursday 16th October 2014

The Ryman Women's Cup 14-15 - Round one

Margate 0   18 Maidstone United Att. 154. Overview »

Wednesday 15th October 2014

Ryman South

Redhill 4   3 Tooting & Mitcham United Att. 108. Overview »
Javlon Campbell (7) Fiachra McArdle (45) Javlon Campbell (56) Scott Harris (71)       Solomon Pinnock (6) Frankie Sawyer (53) Jordan Cheadle (59)
Worthing 4   1 Horsham Att. 200. Overview »
Curtis Gayler (12) Omar Bugiel (56) Harvey Sparks (87) Omar Bugiel (90)       Anthony Nwachukwu (4 PEN)

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15 - Round One

Lewes 0   1 Peacehaven & Telscombe Att. 191. Overview »
2014-10-17 14:23:34  
      Joe Gatting (31 PEN)

Suffolk County Cup 14-15 - Round One

Needham Market 0   1 Mildenhall Town Att. 121. Overview »

Tuesday 14th October 2014

Ryman Premier

Canvey Island 1   0 Harrow Borough Att. 210. Overview »
John Sands (14)      
Metropolitan Police 3   0 Hampton & Richmond Borough Att. 302. Overview »
Bradley Hudson-Odoi (36) Ryan James (44) Michael Charles (57)      

Ryman North

Brentwood Town 0   2 Ware Att. 64. Overview »
      Albert Adu (51) Ryan Wade (85)
Brightlingsea Regent 0   1 Cheshunt Att. 105. Overview »
      Adam Bolle (49)
Heybridge Swifts 2   4 Dereham Town Att. 76. Overview »
Ryan McFarlane (60) Joe Pearman (63)       Ryan Hawkins (3) Adam Smith (5) Aaron Kay (33) Aaron Kay (71)
Redbridge 2   1 Aveley Att. 43. Overview »
Chinedu McKenzie (3) Leon Smith (89)       Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe (55)
Soham Town Rangers 2   1 Romford Att. 101. Overview »
Daniel Brown (36) Jordan Gent (55)       Reece Cosson (18)
Thurrock 5   0 Barkingside Att. 76. Overview »
Ross Wall (44) Abs Thompson (61) Loui Hazlewood (72 PEN) Ross Wall (84) Mark Onyemah (88)      
Waltham Abbey 5   3 Burnham Ramblers Att. 76. Overview »
Jason Hallett (19) Joseph Kizzi (44) Jason Hallett (52) James Elmes (75) Joseph Kizzi (80)       Liam Burgess (17) Liam Burgess (32) Bradley Nobbs (48)

Ryman South

East Grinstead Town 1   3 Hastings United Att. 108. Overview »
Matthew Geard (21)       Samuel Adams (57) Kenny Pogue (79) Samuel Adams (90)
Hythe Town 2   2 Ramsgate Att. 184. Overview »
Josh Burchell (15) Michael Yianni (24)       Thomas Ripley (2) Scott Punton (49)
Merstham 5   2 Walton Casuals Att. 105. Overview »
Taurean Roberts (17) Simon Cooper (53) Fabio Saraiva (76 PEN) Taurean Roberts (77) Tommy Hutchings (84)       Liam Collins (34) Merrick James-Lewis (90)
Sittingbourne 0   4 Burgess Hill Town Att. 110. Overview »
      Patrick Harding (43) Sam Fisk (48) Patrick Harding (81) Daniel Perry (88)
Whitstable Town 2   2 Folkestone Invicta Att. 213. Overview »
Thomas Loynes (33) Kane Rowland (51)       Paul Booth (13) Paul Booth (61)
Whyteleafe 1   1 Chipstead Att. 172. Overview »
Samuel Clayton (68)       Daniel Buckle (24)

The Ryman Veterans Cup 14-15 - Round One

Three Bridges 2   4 Burgess Hill Town Att. 10. Overview »

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15 - Round One

Dulwich Hamlet 2   2 Walton & Hersham Att. 133. Overview »
Walton & Hersham win 4-1 on penalties  
2014-10-17 15:25:45  
Dean McDonald (31 PEN) Michael Kamara (62)       Dominic Ogun (14) Andrew Dalhouse (90)
Wingate & Finchley 3   4 Hendon Att. 102. Overview »
2014-10-28 16:44:45  
Niko Muir (7) Ola Sogbanmu (22) Rob Laney (32)       Max McCann (34) Samuel Murphy (39 PEN) Leon Smith (59) Ola Sogbanmu (89 OG)

Suffolk County Cup 14-15 - Round One

Kirkley & Pakefield 2   6 AFC Sudbury Att. 61. Overview »
Leiston 3   2 Bury Town Att. 146. Overview »

Kent County Cup 14-15 - Round One

Chatham Town 0   1 Margate Att. 175. Overview »
      Freddie Grant (80)
Dover Athletic 2   1 Faversham Town Att. 274. Overview »
Thamesmead Town 2   0 VCD Athletic Att. 60. Overview »
Welling United 1   3 Tonbridge Angels Att. 189. Overview »
      Billy Medlock (22) Billy Medlock (40) Thomas Parkinson (45)

Essex County Cup 14-15 - Round Three

Maldon & Tiptree 2   2 AFC Hornchurch Att. 56. Overview »
(1 - 4 on penalties)  
Cliff Akurang (13) Adalberto Pinto (39)      

The FA Cup 14-15 - Third Qualifying Round Replays

Bromley 5   0 Grays Athletic Att. 455. Overview »

Sunday 12th October 2014

The FA Cup 14-15 - Third Qualifying Round

Greenwich Borough 1   0 Redhill Att. 226. Overview »
Kingstonian 2   3 Eastbourne Borough Att. 555. Overview »
Elvis Hammond (61) Elvis Hammond (79)      

Saturday 11th October 2014

Ryman Premier

AFC Hornchurch 1   1 Bury Town Att. 285. Overview »
Reece Beckles-Richards (1)       David Femiola (70)
Dulwich Hamlet 0   1 Bognor Regis Town Att. 1,061. Overview »
      Doug Tuck (49)
Hampton & Richmond Borough 2   1 VCD Athletic Att. 801. Overview »
Charles Moone (8) Charles Moone (15)       Leigh Bremner (47)
Leiston 2   2 Enfield Town Att. 231. Overview »
Craig Parker (54) Gareth Heath (63 PEN)       Philippe Kane (51) Mark Kirby (83)

Ryman North

AFC Sudbury 4   0 Tilbury Att. 237. Overview »
Ryan Henshaw (18) Lawrence Yiga (34) Lawrence Yiga (76) Sam Clarke (85)      
Barkingside 1   2 Harlow Town Att. 100. Overview »
Steven Carvell (28)       Alexander Read (65) Alexander Read (74)
Brentwood Town 2   1 Brightlingsea Regent Att. 117. Overview »
Courtney White (20) Daryl Robson (58)       Ricky Griggs (75)
Cheshunt 0   0 Chatham Town Att. 135. Overview »
Cray Wanderers 1   1 Soham Town Rangers Att. 115. Overview »
Tyrus Gordon-Young (68)       David Ivars Prada (29)
Great Wakering Rovers 1   0 Heybridge Swifts Att. 144. Overview »
Tom Ranger (63)      
Thamesmead Town 0   2 Dereham Town Att. 50. Overview »
      Ryan Hawkins (67) Craig Bussens (70)
Thurrock 5   1 Burnham Ramblers Att. 84. Overview »
James Goode (10) Ross Wall (14) Mark Onyemah (29 PEN) Ross Wall (45) Lewis Clark (80)       L'heureux Menga (42)
Wroxham 8   0 Romford Att. 162. Overview »
Christy Finch (10) Christy Finch (18) Christy Finch (45) Jamie Forshaw (63) Christy Finch (77) Jamie Forshaw (78) Remy Gordon (85) Jordan Attree (88)      

Ryman South

Carshalton Athletic 1   2 Faversham Town Att. 184. Overview »
Jamal Alexander (87)       Dean Grant (15) Dean Grant (22)
East Grinstead Town 2   3 Merstham Att. 111. Overview »
Sampson Djimah (60) Sam Schaff (90)       Simon Cooper (49) Taurean Roberts (66) Aaron Rhule (88)
Hastings United 4   1 Guernsey Att. 435. Overview »
Kenny Pogue (11) Adeniyi Olorunda (53) Kenny Pogue (89) Kenny Pogue (90)       Dominic Heaume (16)
Herne Bay 2   3 Chipstead Att. 202. Overview »
Danny Williams (9) Joe Nelder (17)       Derek Safo Tieku (34) Ben Dyett (64) William Turl (80)
Horsham 0   3 Folkestone Invicta Att. 266. Overview »
      Paul Booth (36) Ian Draycott (45) Frankie Chappell (64)
Hythe Town 3   0 Three Bridges Att. 212. Overview »
Phillip Stevenson (73 PEN) Ashley Miller (76) Ashley Miller (94)      
Sittingbourne 0   2 South Park Att. 109. Overview »
      Joe Jackson (37) Joe Jackson (54)
Walton Casuals 0   1 Ramsgate Att. 103. Overview »
      Warren Schulz (33)
Worthing 3   1 Whitstable Town Att. 301. Overview »
Trevor McCreadie (59) Trevor McCreadie (61) Omar Bugiel (76)       Peter Wedgeworth (76)

The FA Cup 14-15 - Third Qualifying Round

Barton Rovers 0   1 Canvey Island Att. 220. Overview »
      John Sands (32)
Biggleswade Town 0   2 Maidstone United Att. 450. Overview »
      Matthew Bodkin (75) Alex Flisher (85)
Billericay Town 0   1 Weymouth Att. 456. Overview »
Dorchester Town 1   0 Hendon Att. 510. Overview »
East Thurrock United 2   1 Tooting & Mitcham United Att. 224. Overview »
Mitchell Gilbey (45) Lewis Smith (60)      
Grays Athletic 0   0 Bromley Att. 350. Overview »
Harrow Borough 2   1 Waltham Abbey Att. 182. Overview »
Needham Market 1   2 Witham Town Att. 339. Overview »
Sutton United 1   3 Burgess Hill Town Att. 566. Overview »
Willand Rovers 3   2 Aveley Att. 298. Overview »
Wingate & Finchley 0   2 Havant & Waterlooville Att. 292. Overview »

Friday 10th October 2014

Ryman South

Corinthian Casuals 1   5 Whyteleafe Att. 207. Overview »
Carl Wilson-Denis (46)       Roscoe DSane (11) Greg Andrews (14) Jason Thompson (45 PEN) Roscoe DSane (70) Thomas Pratt (86)

The Ryman Veterans Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

Waltham Abbey 0   3 Aveley Att. 49. Overview »

Wednesday 8th October 2014

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15 - Round One

Worthing 3   4 Horsham Att. 138. Overview »
2014-10-10 16:02:39  
Benjamin Pope (11) Will Berry (28) Trevor McCreadie (72)       Max Miller (15) Anthony Nwachukwu (30) Anthony Nwachukwu (45) Anthony Nwachukwu (72)

Tuesday 7th October 2014

Ryman North

Tilbury 0   2 Dereham Town Att. 48. Overview »
      Courtney Mclean (6 OG) Luke Tuttle (87)

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15 - Round One

AFC Sudbury 2   1 Bury Town Att. 139. Overview »
2014-10-10 15:52:59  
James Baker (53) Sam Clarke (60)       Remi Garrett (0)
Burnham Ramblers 1   3 Brightlingsea Regent Att. 55. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:44:47  
Issac Aubynn (90)       Sean Bartlett (48) Charlie Durling (69) Philip Kelly (87)
Carshalton Athletic 1   1 Whyteleafe Att. 106. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:45:53  
Robert Carrick (75)       Jason Henry (24)
Corinthian Casuals 0   3 Kingstonian Att. 151. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:48:12  
      Elvis Hammond (7) Nathaniel Pinney (25) Nathaniel Pinney (89)
East Grinstead Town 4   2 Three Bridges Att. 79. Overview »
2014-10-17 14:22:17  
Layton Schaaf (38) Sam Schaff (65) Frederick Barker (73) Frederick Barker (84)       Allan Tait (16) Abubacarr Touray (57)
East Thurrock United 0   2 AFC Hornchurch Att. 118. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:49:23  
      Omar Beckles (51) George Purcell (90)
Enfield Town 1   0 Harrow Borough Att. 112. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:50:23  
Corey Whitely (52)      
Heybridge Swifts 2   4 Brentwood Town Att. 62. Overview »
2014-10-10 15:53:53  
Charles Gregory (8) Alex Andrews (10)       Yeshaya Lomoley (42) Shadrack Ngandu (54) Christian Mbulu (62) Robbie Rees (84)
Leiston 1   1 Needham Market Att. 161. Overview »
2014-10-13 13:29:49  
Joe Jefford (73)       Ace Howell (70)
Maidstone United 4   2 Cray Wanderers Att. 627. Overview »
2014-10-10 15:54:48  
Alex Brown (17 PEN) Alex Akrofi (53) Bradley Jordan (62) Liam King (90 PEN)       Shaun Welford (5) Shaun Welford (7)
Maldon & Tiptree 0   1 Witham Town Att. 71. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:51:10  
      James Robinson (24 PEN)
Margate 2   0 Hythe Town Att. 324. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:52:50  
Joshua Donnelly (28) Jason Prior (59 PEN)      
Metropolitan Police 1   2 Hampton & Richmond Borough Att. 92. Overview »
2014-10-10 15:55:43  
Matt Pattison (59)       Gareth Chendlik (11) Moussa Diarra (84)
Ramsgate 1   1 Folkestone Invicta Att. 128. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:53:44  
Mitchell Knight (90)       Ian Draycott (76)
Redhill 1   3 Burgess Hill Town Att. 73. Overview »
2014-10-10 15:56:46  
Leyton Regan (35)       Daniel Perry (25) Paul Armstrong (36) Charles Miles (87)
Sittingbourne 0   1 Faversham Town Att. 84. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:55:01  
      Sam Bewick (5)
South Park 0   2 Leatherhead Att. 96. Overview »
2014-10-10 15:57:34  
      Stacy Long (16) Stacy Long (35)
Thurrock 5   1 Romford Att. 76. Overview »
2014-10-10 15:59:38  
Scott Truman (3 OG) Loui Hazlewood (11) Daniel Okah (58) Robert Clark (71) Daniel Okah (73)       Michael Bottone (90 OG)
Tonbridge Angels 2   1 Chatham Town Att. 182. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:58:35  
Lewis Knight (36 OG) Alexander Teniola (45)       Junior (Mohammed) Kaffo (67)
Tooting & Mitcham United 0   5 Merstham Att. 161. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:59:58  
      Tommy Hutchings (34) Tommy Hutchings (40) Stefan Cox (42) Tommy Hutchings (47) Omar Folkes (74)
Waltham Abbey 0   1 Cheshunt Att. 92. Overview »
2014-10-09 17:37:29  
      Adam Bolle (90)
Walton Casuals 2   1 Chipstead Att. 46. Overview »
2014-10-10 16:00:20  
Kieran Scantlebury (32) Ferdinand Takyi (35)       Daniel Moody (30)
Ware 1   2 Harlow Town Att. 135. Overview »
2014-10-10 16:01:06  
Kieran Bishop (49)       David Cowley (22) Alexander Read (45)
Whitstable Town 1   2 Herne Bay Att. 233. Overview »
2014-10-10 16:01:51  
Bitteng (Matti) Guila (89)       Stuart King (65) Daniel Johnson (98)

London County Cup 14-15 - Round One

Dulwich Hamlet 1   0 Thamesmead Town Att. 164. Overview »

Monday 6th October 2014

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15 - Round One

Aveley 1   2 Redbridge Att. 62. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:42:13  
Aaron Gayle (49)       Chinedu McKenzie (1) Shane Wallace (19)
Billericay Town 8   2 Great Wakering Rovers Att. 107. Overview »
2014-10-09 15:43:19  
Jacob Cleaver (3) Jacob Cleaver (17) Richard Halle (20) Seedy Njie (22) Seedy Njie (25) Jacob Cleaver (29) Stephen (Stevie) Sheehan (74) Liam Nash (88)       Billy Johnson (68) Scott Clarke (73)

London County Cup 14-15 - Round One

Hendon 3   1 Barking Att. 67. Overview »

Sunday 5th October 2014

Ryman Premier

Maidstone United 3   0 Wingate & Finchley Att. 1,801. Overview »
Steve Watt (15) Jack Parkinson (40) Alex Flisher (62)      

Saturday 4th October 2014

Ryman Premier

Bognor Regis Town 1   2 AFC Hornchurch Att. 362. Overview »
Oliver Pearce (13)       Thomas Davis (1) Reece Beckles-Richards (78)
Bury Town 1   4 Margate Att. 330. Overview »
Phillip Weavers (61)       Ryan Moss (43) Jamie Taylor (45) Barry Cogan (82) Jason Prior (89)
Canvey Island 1   2 Dulwich Hamlet Att. 409. Overview »
John Sands (69)       Xavier Vidal (4) Ashley Carew (72)
Enfield Town 2   2 Grays Athletic Att. 391. Overview »
Corey Whitely (20) Nathan Livings (48 PEN)       Fredrick Ladapo (35) Fredrick Ladapo (90)
Hendon 2   1 Lewes Att. 158. Overview »
Leon Smith (34) Lee O'Leary (90)       Jack Dixon (59)
Kingstonian 0   1 Leiston Att. 269. Overview »
      Gareth Heath (82)
Leatherhead 1   2 Witham Town Att. 145. Overview »
Kieran Hughes-Mason (39)       Ryan Blackman (19) Kurt Smith (25)
Metropolitan Police 2   1 Billericay Town Att. 100. Overview »
Robert Bartley (45) Matt Pattison (87)       Reneil (Ricky) Sappleton (14)
Peacehaven & Telscombe 4   1 Harrow Borough Att. 120. Overview »
Joe Gatting (24) Joe Gatting (63) Sami El-Abd (65) Joshua Jones (69)       Jake Gilbert (31)
Tonbridge Angels 2   0 Hampton & Richmond Borough Att. 381. Overview »
Billy Medlock (53) Billy Medlock (76)      
VCD Athletic 2   2 East Thurrock United Att. 101. Overview »
Lewis Tozer (80) Nick Reeves (90)       Sam Higgins (18) Sam Higgins (59)

Ryman North

Aveley 0   4 Thurrock Att. 118. Overview »
      Lewwis Spence (2) Charlie Stimson (11) James Goode (24) Mark Onyemah (46 PEN)
Brightlingsea Regent 5   0 Thamesmead Town Att. 98. Overview »
Ben Newson (5) Jake Turner (38) Michael Brothers (76) Philip Kelly (78) Sean Bartlett (85)      
Burnham Ramblers 1   5 Ware Att. 68. Overview »
Bradley Nobbs (30)       Ajet Shehu (10) Kieran Bishop (65) Charlie Ledula (69) Charlie Ledula (75) Ryan Wade (89)
Chatham Town 0   0 Great Wakering Rovers Att. 264. Overview »
Dereham Town 0   3 Cheshunt Att. 154. Overview »
      Edward Llewellyn (44) Milton Elenge (68) Joshua Fagbohun (89)
Harlow Town 0   0 AFC Sudbury Att. 232. Overview »
Heybridge Swifts 2   1 Cray Wanderers Att. 92. Overview »
Reece Morgan (10) Neil Richmond (29)       Adrian Stone (55)
Redbridge 4   1 Maldon & Tiptree Att. 43. Overview »
Charlie Parish (32) Chinedu McKenzie (80) Ryan Carolan (82) Chinedu McKenzie (90)       Cliff Akurang (85)
Romford 1   3 Needham Market Att. 79. Overview »
Thomas Richardson (54)       Luke Ingram (21) Oliver Fenn (23) Sam Newson (45)
Soham Town Rangers 1   5 Barkingside Att. 110. Overview »
Victor Caturla Torres (63)       Steven Carvell (10) Steven Carvell (15) Steven Carvell (20) Calvin Poku (41) Andy Edmunds (89)
Tilbury 1   2 Wroxham Att. 59. Overview »
Ryan Flack (52)       Christy Finch (2) Christy Finch (11)
Waltham Abbey 3   3 Brentwood Town Att. 71. Overview »
Jason Hallett (56) James Peagram (68) Jason Hallett (81)       Courtney White (2) Alex Akrofi (70) Alex Akrofi (72)

Ryman South

Chipstead 0   0 Horsham Att. 125. Overview »
Faversham Town 1   1 Corinthian Casuals Att. 179. Overview »
Kieran Oliver (13)       David Hodges (0)
Folkestone Invicta 3   1 Carshalton Athletic Att. 275. Overview »
Joshua Vincent (63) Ian Draycott (64) Ian Draycott (71)       Michael Campbell (32)
Guernsey 0   2 Burgess Hill Town Att. 740. Overview »
      Greg Luer (8) Greg Luer (56)
Merstham 2   2 Worthing Att. 121. Overview »
Fabio Saraiva (14) Fabio Saraiva (66 PEN)       Jacob Peake (35) George Hayward (39 PEN)
Ramsgate 3   2 East Grinstead Town Att. 109. Overview »
Macauley Murray (25) Charlie Walsh (45) Warren Schulz (49)       Layton Schaaf (9) Michael Belli (50)
South Park 2   2 Hythe Town Att. 94. Overview »
Joe Jackson (64) Chris Smith (66 PEN)       James Morrish (21) Michael Yianni (90)
Three Bridges 3   2 Hastings United Att. 117. Overview »
Temitope Olorunda (21 OG) Abubacarr Touray (25) Sammy MacVicar (81)       Samuel Adams (72) Olalekan Bankole (78)
Tooting & Mitcham United 1   0 Herne Bay Att. 159. Overview »
Daniel Summers (17)      
Walton & Hersham 1   2 Sittingbourne Att. 101. Overview »
Nathan Daly (77)       Hicham Akhazzan (54) Joe Nwoko (67)
Whitstable Town 5   4 Walton Casuals Att. 156. Overview »
Ian Pulman (31 PEN) Kane Rowland (68) Ian Pulman (80 PEN) Kane Rowland (88) Peter Wedgeworth (90)       Connor French (21) Ebrima Adams (23) Jack Barton (32) Gabriel Odunaike (79)
Whyteleafe 1   1 Redhill Att. 180. Overview »
Tommy Smith (57)       Christopher O'Flaherty (44)

Wednesday 1st October 2014

Ryman Premier

Grays Athletic 1   2 Canvey Island Att. 244. Overview »
Joao Carlos (11)       John Sands (45) John Sands (49)
Lewes 2   2 Peacehaven & Telscombe Att. 492. Overview »
Thomas Fraser (38 OG) Oliver Rowe (90)       Joshua Jones (15) Tom Lawley (67)

Ryman South

Burgess Hill Town 2   0 Merstham Att. 326. Overview »
Rob O'Toole (8) Scott Kirkwood (37)      
Worthing 1   4 South Park Att. 172. Overview »
Trevor McCreadie (9)       Chris Smith (5) Joe Jackson (22) Michael Smith (29) Chris Smith (56)

Latest News