Saturday 29 November 2014

Ryman North

Att. 87
Aveley
  • Tyler Devlin 10'
  • Jack Stevenson 31'
  • Theo Ola 35'
3 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Hawkins 38'
Att. 85
Brentwood Town
  • Robbie Rees 23'
  • Samuel Bantick 53'
  • Robbie Rees 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
Att. 103
Chatham Town
  • Lewis Knight 65' (Sent Off)
0 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 47
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Gavin Greenfield 45' (Sent Off)
  • Alexander Anderson 78'
  • Joshua Oyinsan 88' (Sent Off)
1 - 1 Full time
Barkingside
  • Joe Bricknell 10'
Att. 207
Needham Market
0 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Rheo Josephs 82'
Att. 103
Romford
  • Callum Ibe 9'
  • Matt Toms 52'
2 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 2' (Pen)
  • James Smith 54'
  • James Smith 88' (Sent Off)
Att. 109
Soham Town Rangers
  • Jack Bridge 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Oliver Canfer 54'
  • Russell Malton 73'
Att. 112
Thamesmead Town
  • Robert Carter 22'
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 25'
  • Richard Butler 27'
  • Richard Butler 44'
  • Richard Butler 62'
5 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 56
Tilbury
  • Harry Cook 52'
  • Harry Cook 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers

Saturday 22 November 2014

Ryman North

Att. 223
AFC Sudbury
  • Correy Davidson 76'
  • Ben Robinson 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Shaun Welford 22'
Att. 54
Barkingside
0 - 2 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Rowan Liburd 60'
  • Leslie Thompson 88'
Att. 96
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Ben Newson 2'
  • Ben Newson 21'
  • Matthew Cripps 30'
  • Matthew Cripps 35'
  • Michael Brothers 59' (Sent Off)
  • Philip Kelly 87'
5 - 0 Full time
Tilbury
Att. 84
Burnham Ramblers
  • L'heureux Menga 84' (Sent Off)
0 - 3 Full time
Romford
  • Eddie Hart 14'
  • Ryan Imbert 50'
  • Eddie Hart 85'
Att. 107
Cheshunt
  • Adam Bolle 10'
  • Mete Sem 44'
  • Glenn Williamson 53' (Sent Off)
2 - 4 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Tunde Adewunmi 16'
  • Cliff Akurang 31'
  • Cliff Akurang 45'
  • Cliff Akurang 53'
Att. 147
Dereham Town
  • Michael Clunan 32'
1 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Laurence Collins 65'
Att. 251
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Billy Johnson 57'
  • Max Kent 71'
2 - 2 Full time
Needham Market
  • Ryan Crisp 10'
  • Rhys Henry 42'
Att. 261
Harlow Town
  • James Smith 12'
  • Alexander Read 26' (Pen)
  • Shane Stamp 69'
  • Billy Jones 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 110
Heybridge Swifts
  • Nikki Beale 14'
  • Joe Pearman 56' (Pen)
  • Christopher Bryan 82'
3 - 3 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Deakan Napier 24'
  • Ryan Sharman 27'
  • Luke Stanley 32'
Att. 104
Thurrock
  • Ross Wall 59'
  • Ross Wall 75'
2 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Marcus Milner 39'
  • Louis Baucutt 71'
  • Stanley Sherwin 79'
Att. 71
Waltham Abbey
  • Harry Elmes 21'
  • Harry Elmes 52'
  • Tom Bruno 53'
  • Darelle Russell 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Junior Baker 49'
Att. 70
Ware
  • Kieran Bishop 83'
1 - 3 Full time
Wroxham
  • Remy Gordon 11'
  • Jack Garrod 16'
  • Jack Garrod 68'

Tuesday 18 November 2014

Ryman North

Att. 146
AFC Sudbury
  • Terry Rymer 20'
  • Sam Clarke 48'
  • Correy Davidson 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 62
Ware
  • Albert Adu 9'
  • Albert Adu 27'
2 - 2 Full time
Aveley
  • Marcus Elliott 28'
  • Danny Hopkins 31'

Saturday 15 November 2014

Ryman North

Att. 67
Brentwood Town
  • Stanley Sherwin 6'
  • Marcus Milner 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Jack Bridge 23'
  • Joey Abbs 63' (Pen)
Att. 171
Cheshunt
  • Joshua Fagbohun 16'
  • Adam Bolle 26'
  • Aryan Tajbakhsh 41'
3 - 5 Full time
Redbridge
  • Chinedu McKenzie 74'
  • Partrick Damali 80'
  • Joe Gent 83'
  • Charlie Parish 89'
  • Mark Nougher 92'
Att. 106
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Eljay Worrell 35'
  • Billy Radley 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Aveley
  • Marcus Elliott 49'
  • Marcus Elliott 64'
Att. 54
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Nathan Koranteng 16'
  • Tunde Adewunmi 25'
  • Cliff Akurang 55'
  • Tunde Adewunmi 70'
4 - 2 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 16'
  • Jonathan Docker 42'
Att. 211
Needham Market
  • Rhys Henry 40'
  • Luke Ingram 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Junior (Mohammed) Kaffo 70'
Att. 107
Thurrock
  • Lewwis Spence 71'
  • Lewwis Spence 90' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Oliver Canfer 38'
  • Philip Kelly 44'
  • Russell Malton 55'
Att. 91
Ware
  • Kieran Bishop 7'
  • Albert Adu 45'
  • Kieran Bishop 55'
  • Murat Karagul 59'
4 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 141
Wroxham
  • Remy Gordon 11'
  • Jamie Forshaw 22'
  • Christy Finch 33'
  • Remy Gordon 40'
  • Jack Garrod 78'
  • Nathan Stone 79'
  • Nathan Stone 87'
  • Daniel Self 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers

Tuesday 11 November 2014

Ryman North

Att. 414
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Hawkins 36'
  • Matthew Hockley 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 176
Needham Market
  • Adam Mills 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 90
Ware
  • Lee White 76' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • James Elmes 69' (Sent Off)
  • Darren Williams 84'

Monday 10 November 2014

Ryman North

Att. 68
Aveley
  • Petrit Elbi 18' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 51
Barkingside
  • Andy Edmunds 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Chatham Town

Saturday 8 November 2014

Ryman North

Att. 77
Aveley
0 - 5 Full time
Wroxham
  • Christy Finch 51' (Pen)
  • Christy Finch 64'
  • Christy Finch 84' (Pen)
  • Christy Finch 87'
  • Remy Gordon 90'
Att. 126
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Michael Brothers 28'
  • Ben Newson 34'
  • Philip Kelly 37'
  • Michael Brothers 68'
4 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Billy Johnson 57'
Att. 54
Burnham Ramblers
  • Liam Burgess 1'
  • L'heureux Menga 17'
  • Liam Burgess 48'
3 - 3 Full time
Barkingside
  • Steven Carvell 29'
  • Steven Carvell 71'
  • Calvin Poku 87'
Att. 103
Chatham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Greg Benbow 68' (OG)
Att. 184
Dereham Town
  • Aaron Kay 11'
  • Ryan Hawkins 30'
  • Matthew Hockley 58'
3 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Cliff Akurang 7'
Att. 418
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 3'
  • Shane Stamp 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Needham Market
  • Daniel Cunningham 53'
Att. 104
Heybridge Swifts
  • Joe Pearman 89' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 14'
Att. 54
Redbridge
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Ryan Henshaw 23'
  • Sam Clarke 81'
Att. 68
Romford
  • Callum Ibe 15'
  • Abayomi Seymour 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 112
Soham Town Rangers
  • David Ivars Prada 3'
  • Joey Abbs 28' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Rheo Josephs 44'
  • Ryan Wade 70' (Pen)
Att. 54
Tilbury
  • Harry Cook 67'
  • Ryan Flack 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 107
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Thurrock
  • Charlie Stimson 77'

Tuesday 4 November 2014

Ryman North

Att. 93
Heybridge Swifts
  • Neil Richmond 45'
  • Danny Barber 82'
2 - 3 Full time
Romford
  • Abayomi Seymour 8'
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 65'
  • Eddie Hart 74' (Pen)
Att. 84
Thurrock
  • Mark Onyemah 73' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Jack Stevenson 26'
Att. 86
Waltham Abbey
0 - 2 Full time
Needham Market
  • Christopher Hogg 11'
  • Luke Ingram 44'

Saturday 1 November 2014

Ryman North

Att. 147
Cheshunt
  • Lewis Payne 20'
  • Adam Bolle 25'
2 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Ryan Flack 88'
Att. 116
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Ranger 38'
  • Billy Radley 45'
  • Nick Skelton 62'
  • Nick Skelton 72'
  • Billy Johnson 80'
  • Tom Ranger 86'
6 - 2 Full time
Redbridge
  • Bostry Bansende 24'
  • Partrick Damali 90'
Att. 89
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Cliff Akurang 17'
  • Cliff Akurang 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Lee Weemes 26'
Att. 222
Needham Market
  • Luke Ingram 3'
  • Sam Newson 8'
  • Kemal Izzet 38' (Pen)
  • Oliver Fenn 77'
  • Ryan Crisp 91'
5 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers

Latest news

Gulls on the telly!
Canvey Island Gulls on the telly!

Canvey FA Cup tie live on the BBC web service

Jammers on the Telly
Maldon & Tiptree Jammers on the Telly

Maldon and Tiptree selected for BBC FA Cup coverage

Wands hit Moatsiders for six
Premier Division Wands hit Moatsiders for six

Whilst in the North Division, Grays move into the top five. It's our round up.

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe