Tuesday 30 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 132
Aveley
0 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Anthony Martin 24'
  • Thomas Wood 45'

Saturday 27 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 185
Chatham Town
  • Anthony Carlton 82'
1 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 47
Thamesmead Town
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 89' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Kyle Asante 33'
Att. 228
Wroxham
  • Andrew Howell 55'
  • Remy Gordon 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Daniel Brown 22'
  • Joey Abbs 35'
  • Luke Stanley 90'

Friday 26 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 287
AFC Sudbury
0 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Oliver Canfer 88'
Att. 155
Cheshunt
  • Ben Andreos 15'
  • Lewis Payne 36'
2 - 2 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Jonathan Docker 56'
  • Darren Williams 90'
Att. 230
Harlow Town
  • Shane Stamp 36'
  • Alexander Read 38'
  • David Cowley 78' (Sent Off)
  • Joshua McLeod-Urquhart 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Kieran Bishop 11'
  • Murat Karagul 73'
  • Alaa Oujdi 78' (Sent Off)
Att. 252
Heybridge Swifts
  • William (Billy) Hunt 50'
  • Damien Green 89' (Sent Off)
1 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Nathan Koranteng 90'
Att. 110
Tilbury
  • Harry Cook 14' (Sent Off)
  • Emiel Aiken 89'
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Shadrack Ngandu 14' (Sent Off)

Sunday 21 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 208
Cray Wanderers
  • Dmitri Larin 21'
  • Shaun Welford 83'
2 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Junior Appiah 5'
  • Alexander Read 19'
  • Billy Jones 72' (Sent Off)

Saturday 20 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 57
Aveley
  • Spencer Harrison 12'
  • Spencer Harrison 53'
  • Theo Ola 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
Att. 87
Barkingside
  • Christopher Taylor 50' (Sent Off)
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Correy Davidson 30'
  • Correy Davidson 36'
  • Oliver Berquez 40'
Att. 98
Brentwood Town
  • Samuel Bantick 2'
1 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 284
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Jordan Heath 18'
  • Jordan Heath 64'
  • Ben Newson 74'
  • Ben Newson 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 128
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Ranger 2'
  • Liam Nash 23'
  • Tom Ranger 31'
3 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Joshua Fagbohun 46'
  • Lewis Payne 70'
Att. 97
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Nathan Koranteng 57'
  • Tunde Adewunmi 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Thamesmead Town
Att. 209
Needham Market
  • Michael Brothers 2'
  • Michael Brothers 10'
2 - 0 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 93
Soham Town Rangers
  • Ryan Sharman 56'
  • Ryan Sharman 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Laurence Collins 37'
Att. 112
Thurrock
0 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Marcel Henry-Francis 21'

Tuesday 16 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 72
Cray Wanderers
  • Kery Kedze 45'
  • Benjamin Hunt 79'
2 - 3 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Hawkins 12'
  • Aaron Kay 47'
  • Craig Bussens 90'
Att. 73
Thamesmead Town
  • Calum McGeehan 67'
  • Leslie Thompson 80'
  • Richard Butler 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Shane Stamp 15'
  • Billy Jones 52'

Sunday 14 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 111
Cray Wanderers
  • Laurent Hamici 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Albert Adu 53'
  • Finbarr Robins 70' (Sent Off)

Saturday 13 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 63
Aveley
0 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Ben Newson 14'
  • Philip Kelly 31'
  • Oliver Canfer 42'
Att. 135
Chatham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Aaron Gayle 45'
Att. 63
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Nathan Koranteng 11'
  • Nathan Koranteng 24'
  • Adalberto Pinto 56' (Sent Off)
  • Alex Andrews 87'
3 - 5 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Billy Johnson 5'
  • Liam Nash 43'
  • Daniel Trenkel 71'
  • Billy Johnson 80'
  • Jay Nash 84'
Att. 198
Needham Market
  • Samuel Nunn 0' (Sent Off)
  • Michael Brothers 37'
  • Michael Brothers 42'
2 - 0 Full time
Thurrock
  • John Osonowo 89' (Sent Off)
Att. 34
Redbridge
  • Mark Nougher 24'
  • Mark Nougher 24'
2 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Crisp 8'
Att. 63
Romford
  • Thomas Richardson 90' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • James Elmes 29'
Att. 87
Soham Town Rangers
  • Marc Gorbell 8' (OG)
  • Luke Stanley 16'
  • David Ivars Prada 20'
  • Ryan Sharman 28'
  • Ryan Sharman 31'
  • Daniel Brown 36'
6 - 2 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • Stephen Ikumelo 55'
  • Stuart Judd 67'
Att. 100
Tilbury
  • Rimmel Daniel 40'
  • Thomas Wood 47'
2 - 3 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Layne Eadie 24'
  • Alexander Read 63' (Pen)
  • Sam Holloway 77'
Att. 108
Wroxham
  • Christy Finch 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Luke Illsley 40'

Tuesday 9 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 40
Tilbury
  • Jack Carlile 3' (Pen)
  • Rimmel Daniel 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Calum McGeehan 82'
Att. 159
Wroxham
  • Christy Finch 12'
  • Remy Gordon 69'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Sudbury

Monday 8 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 73
Aveley
  • Jack Stevenson 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Fabion Simms 16'
  • Alexander Read 64'
Att. 93
Barkingside
  • Lewis Francis 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Jack Barry 5'
  • Callum Ibe 39' (Sent Off)

Saturday 6 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 175
AFC Sudbury
  • Sam Clarke 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 3 Full time
Aveley
  • Arian Retkoceri 33'
  • Marcus Elliott 72'
  • Jack Stevenson 90'
Att. 55
Barkingside
  • Calvin Poku 6'
1 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Laurent Hamici 36'
Att. 121
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Junior (Mohammed) Kaffo 30'
  • Owen Kabodi 79'
Att. 61
Burnham Ramblers
  • Kye Jude 23'
  • Issac Aubynn 59'
  • Emmanuel Johnson 63'
  • Marc Gorbell 84' (Sent Off)
3 - 4 Full time
Redbridge
  • Jacob Cleaver 4'
  • Vinny Murphy 80'
  • Mark Nougher 84'
  • Jacob Cleaver 85'
Att. 129
Cheshunt
0 - 2 Full time
Needham Market
  • Sam Newson 20'
  • Oliver Fenn 40'
Att. 206
Dereham Town
  • Michael Clunan 53' (Pen)
  • Michael Clunan 71' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Nicholas Reynolds 89'
Att. 114
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Lewis Sparrow 37'
  • Jay Nash 56'
  • Tom Ranger 69'
  • Eljay Worrell 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Jordan Gent 44' (Sent Off)
  • Luke Stanley 78'
Att. 225
Harlow Town
  • David Cowley 47'
  • Shane Stamp 71' (Sent Off)
1 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Stanley Sherwin 35'
  • Daniel Dafter 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 104
Heybridge Swifts
  • William (Billy) Hunt 2'
  • Neil Richmond 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Joe Nightingill 21'
  • Matthew Game 75'
Att. 83
Thurrock
  • Loui Hazlewood 45' (Pen)
  • Ross Wall 87'
  • Mark Onyemah 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 59
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 18'
  • Tom Bruno 58'
  • Harry Elmes 88'
3 - 3 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 44'
  • Leslie Thompson 49'
  • Michael Uwezu 90'
Att. 75
Ware
  • Ryan Wade 10'
  • Kieran Bishop 17'
  • Kieran Bishop 57'
  • Khale Da Costa 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Bai (Max) Lette-Jallow 64' (Sent Off)

Tuesday 2 December 2014

Ryman North

Att. 92
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Matt Toms 0' (OG)
  • Oliver Canfer 18'
  • Philip Kelly 65'
3 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Abayomi Seymour 32'
Att. 68
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Cliff Akurang 33' (Sent Off)
  • Adalberto Pinto 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town
Att. 126
Wroxham
  • Matthew Halliday 9'
  • Christy Finch 50'
  • Stephen Taylor 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts

Latest news

Barra blows us out!
Premier Barra blows us out!

We should have had lots of matches last night. As it turned out, we had significantly fewer- but they turned up some cracking football! Here’s our round up from Premier, North and Velocity Trophy

Former Chelsea man is a Ram
Ramsgate Former Chelsea man is a Ram

Ramsgate announce the signing of midfielder Bradley

Ollie Allen swaps green and white for red and white...
Kingstonian Ollie Allen swaps green and white for red and white...

...and steps up a level, as he signs for Kingstonian

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe