Tuesday 31 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 88
Cray Wanderers
  • Christopher Piper 24'
  • Nick Humphery 33'
  • Christopher Piper 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • John Bradley 58'
Att. 91
Waltham Abbey
  • Tom Bruno 55'
  • Tom Bruno 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Marcus Hall 25'
  • Ryan Sharman 29'
  • Marcus Hall 45'

Monday 30 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 103
Barkingside
  • Calvin Poku 87'
1 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Josh Gould 12'
  • Charlie Durling 19'

Saturday 28 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 58
Aveley
0 - 2 Full time
Barkingside
  • Jason Fontaine 48'
  • Liam Burgess 84'
Att. 60
Brentwood Town
  • Stanley Sherwin 8'
  • Samuel Bantick 30'
  • Alex Akrofi 41' (Sent Off)
  • Thomas Richardson 45'
  • Ryan O'Rawe 89' (Sent Off)
  • Andrew Freeman 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • Ricky Evans 33'
  • Bradley Nobbs 57' (Pen)
Att. 148
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Jake Turner 19'
  • Philip Kelly 62'
2 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 170
Chatham Town
  • Kieron McCann 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Junior Dadson 29'
  • Jamie Guy 80'
Att. 142
Cray Wanderers
  • Christopher Piper 2'
  • Helge Orome 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Tyrone Scarlett 47'
Att. 281
Dereham Town
  • Michael Clunan 49'
  • Luke Tuttle 55' (Pen)
  • Liam Wales 63'
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Luke Callander 47'
Att. 125
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jay Nash 41'
  • Tom Ranger 58'
  • Tom Strickland 67'
  • Jay Nash 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Thamesmead Town
Att. 245
Heybridge Swifts
  • Joe Pearman 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Needham Market
Att. 62
Redbridge
0 - 3 Full time
Wroxham
  • Remy Gordon 38'
  • Jamie Forshaw 46'
  • Jamie Forshaw 56'
Att. 93
Soham Town Rangers
  • Luke Stanley 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Luke Illsley 57'
  • Matt Toms 80'
Att. 61
Thurrock
  • L'heureux Menga 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Murat Karagul 4'
  • Alaa Oujdi 57' (Sent Off)
Att. 87
Waltham Abbey
0 - 4 Full time
Tilbury
  • Francis Babalola 45'
  • Anthony Martin 67' (Pen)
  • Ruben Duarte 83'
  • Thomas Wood 84'

Wednesday 25 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 111
Romford
  • Nicholas Reynolds 37'
  • Nicholas Reynolds 47'
  • Loui Hazlewood 57'
  • James Ishmail 65'
  • Ryan Imbert 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Barkingside
  • Calvin Poku 19'

Tuesday 24 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 121
Tilbury
  • Neil Richmond 16'
  • Neil Richmond 47'
  • Anthony Martin 86' (Pen)
3 - 4 Full time
Thurrock
  • Robert Clark 1'
  • Ross Wall 32'
  • Ross Wall 44'
  • Aaron Waters 77' (Pen)
Att. 74
Waltham Abbey
  • Darelle Russell 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Ranger 9'
  • Nick Skelton 65'
  • Tony Jacobs 68'

Monday 23 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 67
Aveley
  • Petrit Elbi 16'
  • Jack Stevenson 17'
  • Petrit Elbi 26'
  • Petrit Elbi 29'
  • Petrit Elbi 44'
  • Jack Stevenson 65'
  • Robbie Farrell 83'
7 - 0 Full time
Redbridge

Saturday 21 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 248
AFC Sudbury
  • Scott Kemp 1'
  • Craig Parker 64'
2 - 0 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 54
Barkingside
0 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Lewis Sturman 2'
  • Luke Tuttle 30' (Pen)
Att. 63
Burnham Ramblers
  • Thomas Anderson 90' (Sent Off)
0 - 4 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Moses Ashikodi 8'
  • Adrian Stone 14'
  • Adrian Stone 79'
  • Adrian Stone 90'
Att. 104
Cheshunt
  • Mitch Hahn 54'
  • Joseph Clemo 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Robbie Farrell 75'
Att. 220
Harlow Town
  • Junior Dadson 2'
  • Jamie Guy 13'
  • Jamie Guy 38'
  • Billy Jones 79'
4 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 42
Maldon & Tiptree
0 - 0 Full time
Thurrock
Att. 270
Needham Market
  • Sam Newson 52'
  • Darren Williams 68' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Darren Williams 74' (Sent Off)
  • Jason Hallett 85'
Att. 75
Romford
  • Loui Hazlewood 66'
1 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Joe Pearman 12'
  • Sam West 35'
  • Adeyinka Cole 51'
Att. 51
Thamesmead Town
  • Adam Hunt 50' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 56
Tilbury
  • Anthony Martin 41'
  • Anthony Martin 71'
  • Ruben Duarte 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 44
Ware
  • Anthony Thomas 35' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Thomas Richardson 30'
  • Christian Mbulu 55'
Att. 81
Wroxham
  • Jamie Forshaw 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tony Jacobs 79'

Wednesday 18 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 61
Romford
  • Loui Hazlewood 19' (Pen)
  • Loui Hazlewood 19' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Wroxham
  • Remy Gordon 69'
  • Nathan Stone 90'

Tuesday 17 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 45
Redbridge
0 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Christopher Piper 36'
Att. 70
Thamesmead Town
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Craig Parker 3'
Att. 37
Ware
  • Anthony Thomas 30' (Pen)
  • Khale Da Costa 45'
2 - 4 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • James Regis 44'
  • Shamido Pedulu 56'
  • Shamido Pedulu 63'
  • Shawn Beveney 77'

Monday 16 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 80
Aveley
  • Jack Stevenson 51' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Alex Akrofi 85'
Att. 101
Barkingside
0 - 2 Full time
Thurrock
  • Aaron Waters 70' (Pen)
  • Ross Wall 86'

Saturday 14 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 87
Aveley
  • Spencer Harrison 26'
  • Spencer Harrison 29'
  • Jack Stevenson 42' (Pen)
  • Petrit Elbi 86'
4 - 4 Full time
Romford
  • Joe Scott 7'
  • Nicholas Reynolds 44'
  • Loui Hazlewood 53' (Pen)
  • Jack Barry 67'
Att. 48
Brentwood Town
0 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 128
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Matthew Cripps 11'
1 - 0 Full time
Ware
  • Charlie Ledula 41' (Sent Off)
  • Anthony Thomas 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 110
Chatham Town
  • Lewis Knight 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 124
Cray Wanderers
  • Oliver Brown 59' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Needham Market
  • Michael Brothers 20'
  • Michael Brothers 29'
  • Sam Newson 41'
Att. 188
Dereham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Billy Jones 26'
Att. 124
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Ranger 84'
  • Joshua Akpaka 89' (OG)
2 - 0 Full time
Barkingside
Att. 133
Heybridge Swifts
  • Shamido Pedulu 43'
1 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
Att. 47
Redbridge
  • Joe Gent 12'
  • Joe Gent 37'
2 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Jake Pooley 90'
Att. 96
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Derek Duncan 35'
Att. 107
Thurrock
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Luke Callander 40'
  • Craig Parker 62'
Att. 70
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 10'
  • Sam Chaney 22'
2 - 1 Full time
Wroxham
  • Matthew Bedford 0' (OG)

Tuesday 10 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 100
Brentwood Town
  • Stanley Sherwin 90' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Needham Market
  • Luke Ingram 50'
  • Luke Ingram 66'
  • Sam Newson 81'
Att. 104
Cheshunt
  • Jamie Smyth 44'
  • Marcus Milner 64'
  • Ben Andreos 69'
  • Ben Andreos 76'
  • Ben Andreos 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Barkingside
  • Calvin Poku 27'
  • Calvin Poku 73'
Att. 79
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 77'
1 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Luke Tuttle 26'
  • Luke Tuttle 67'
Att. 52
Ware
0 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
Att. 98
Wroxham
  • Remy Gordon 70'
  • Nathan Stone 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Christopher Piper 12'

Saturday 7 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 268
AFC Sudbury
  • Craig Parker 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 59
Barkingside
0 - 5 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 8'
  • Darelle Russell 14'
  • Jason Hallett 52'
  • Jason Hallett 85'
  • Jason Hallett 90'
Att. 118
Burnham Ramblers
  • Andrea Mantovani 45'
  • Bradley Hunter 54'
2 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Philip Kelly 2'
  • Philip Kelly 43'
  • Philip Kelly 66'
Att. 129
Cheshunt
  • Ben Andreos 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Christopher Piper 86'
Att. 252
Harlow Town
  • Junior Dadson 23' (Pen)
  • Fabion Simms 62'
  • Junior Dadson 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Theo Ola 6'
Att. 71
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Alex Andrews 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Stanley Sherwin 21' (Pen)
  • Stanley Sherwin 53'
Att. 274
Needham Market
  • Sam Newson 7'
  • Sam Newson 44'
2 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 107
Romford
  • Abayomi Seymour 16'
  • Loui Hazlewood 21'
  • Nicholas Reynolds 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Joe Bingham 53' (Pen)
Att. 79
Thamesmead Town
  • Michael Uwezu 9'
  • Jack Hopkins 34'
2 - 2 Full time
Thurrock
  • Remi Sutton 15'
  • Robert Clark 84'
Att. 80
Tilbury
0 - 0 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Billy Radley 76' (Sent Off)
Att. 44
Ware
  • Charlie Ledula 59'
1 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
  • Gavin Cockman 70'
Att. 304
Wroxham
  • Stephen Taylor 30'
  • Remy Gordon 75'
  • Christy Finch 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Hawkins 32'

Tuesday 3 March 2015

Ryman North

Att. 69
Brentwood Town
  • Thomas Richardson 47'
  • Samuel Bantick 87'
  • Samuel Bantick 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • James Fitchett 27'
  • Jack Barham 31'
  • Jack Barham 61'
Att. 46
Redbridge
  • Aaron Scott 48'
  • Mark Nougher 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Loui Hazlewood 43'
Att. 65
Tilbury
0 - 1 Full time
Needham Market
  • Kemal Izzet 35' (Pen)
Att. 53
Ware
  • Murat Karagul 9'
  • Anthony Thomas 19'
  • Murat Karagul 73' (Sent Off)
  • Rheo Josephs 79'
3 - 0 Full time
Barkingside
  • Joshua Akpaka 77' (Sent Off)

Latest news

Back in action!
Premier Division Back in action!

Borough and the Urchins take the field in the FA Trophy today

Covid- and the way forward
General Covid- and the way forward

Pitching In Isthmian Chairman Nick Robinson has written to all clubs - and we thought we'd share his words with you

Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory
Haringey Borough Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory

Haringey Borough face Oxford City in the FA Trophy tomorrow. Midfielder Bobson Bawling is hoping for another glory moment.

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe