Fixtures

Saturday 1 May 2021

North Division

15:00
Bury Town
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Histon
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Basildon United
15:00
Romford
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Aveley

Monday 3 May 2021

North Division

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Histon
15:00
Aveley
vs
Romford
15:00
Basildon United
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Coggeshall Town
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Maldon & Tiptree

Wednesday 5 May 2021

North Division

19:45
AFC Sudbury
vs
Canvey Island
19:45
Aveley
vs
Heybridge Swifts
19:45
Cambridge City
vs
Basildon United
19:45
Dereham Town
vs
Witham Town
19:45
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Brentwood Town
19:45
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Bury Town
19:45
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Coggeshall Town
19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Grays Athletic
19:45
Romford
vs
Soham Town Rangers
19:45
Tilbury
vs
Histon

Saturday 8 May 2021

North Division

15:00
Basildon United
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Aveley
15:00
Histon
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Romford
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Dereham Town

Monday 10 May 2021

North Division

19:45
Aveley
vs
Coggeshall Town

Tuesday 11 May 2021

North Division

19:45
Canvey Island
vs
Basildon United
19:45
Dereham Town
vs
Hullbridge Sports
19:45
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Bury Town
19:45
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Grays Athletic
19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Witham Town
19:45
Tilbury
vs
Maldon & Tiptree

Wednesday 12 May 2021

North Division

19:45
AFC Sudbury
vs
Soham Town Rangers
19:45
Cambridge City
vs
Brentwood Town
19:45
Romford
vs
Histon

Thursday 13 May 2021

North Division

19:45
AFC Sudbury
vs
Aveley
19:45
Basildon United
vs
Soham Town Rangers
19:45
Brentwood Town
vs
Witham Town
19:45
Cambridge City
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
19:45
Dereham Town
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
19:45
Grays Athletic
vs
Bury Town
19:45
Histon
vs
Coggeshall Town

Saturday 15 May 2021

North Division

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Basildon United
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Aveley
15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Histon
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Romford
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Coggeshall Town

Tuesday 18 May 2021

North Division

19:45
Basildon United
vs
Heybridge Swifts
19:45
Brentwood Town
vs
AFC Sudbury
19:45
Bury Town
vs
Tilbury
19:45
Coggeshall Town
vs
Dereham Town
19:45
Histon
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
19:45
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Romford
19:45
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Canvey Island
19:45
Witham Town
vs
Aveley

Wednesday 19 May 2021

North Division

19:45
Grays Athletic
vs
Cambridge City

Thursday 20 May 2021

North Division

19:45
Basildon United
vs
Aveley
19:45
Brentwood Town
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
19:45
Canvey Island
vs
Cambridge City
19:45
Coggeshall Town
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
19:45
Grays Athletic
vs
Dereham Town
19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
AFC Sudbury
19:45
Histon
vs
Hullbridge Sports
19:45
Romford
vs
Bury Town
19:45
Soham Town Rangers
vs
Tilbury
19:45
Witham Town
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United

Saturday 22 May 2021

North Division

15:00
Bury Town
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Soham Town Rangers
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Histon
vs
Basildon United
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Cambridge City
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Aveley
15:00
Romford
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Witham Town

Latest news

Covid- and the way forward
General Covid- and the way forward

Pitching In Isthmian Chairman Nick Robinson has written to all clubs - and we thought we'd share his words with you

Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory
Haringey Borough Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory

Haringey Borough face Oxford City in the FA Trophy tomorrow. Midfielder Bobson Bawling is hoping for another glory moment.

Urchin Charlie hopes to give King's Lynn a Ruff time!
Hornchurch Urchin Charlie hopes to give King's Lynn a Ruff time!

Hornchurch host King's Lynn in the Trophy tomorrow, and midfielder Charlie Ruff has his sights set on another giant killing

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe