North Division Saturday 3 October 2020, 15:00
Attendance 247
AFC Sudbury
0 - 3
Hullbridge Sports
  • G Cocklin 21',
  • L Watson 74',
  • J Wright 85'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
85:00 Goal 0 - 3
Joe Wright scores for Hullbridge Sports
82:00 Sub Off
Alfie Adams is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
82:00 Sub On
Jake Banyard is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
80:00 Sub Off
Emmanuel Okunja is substituted off for Hullbridge Sports
80:00 Sub On
Matt Baxter is substituted on for Hullbridge Sports
75:00 Goal 0 - 2
Lewis Watson scores for Hullbridge Sports
73:00 Sub Off
Kane Munday is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
73:00 Sub On
Ellis Girling is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
73:00 Sub On
Kieran Bishop is substituted on for Hullbridge Sports
73:00 Sub Off
Callum Fitzer is substituted off for Hullbridge Sports
66:00 Yellow Card
Joe Whight is yellow carded for AFC Sudbury
59:00 Sub On
Joe Wright is substituted on for Hullbridge Sports
59:00 Sub Off
Nathan Scarborough is substituted off for Hullbridge Sports
58:00 Sub Off
Isaac Skubich is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
58:00 Sub On
Ethan Mayhew is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
52:00 Yellow Card
Shane Temple is yellow carded for AFC Sudbury
End of period 1
45:00 Yellow Card
Lewis Watson is yellow carded for Hullbridge Sports
39:00 Yellow Card
Isaac Skubich is yellow carded for AFC Sudbury
29:00 Yellow Card
Emmanuel Okunja is yellow carded for Hullbridge Sports
22:00 Goal 0 - 1
George Cocklin scores for Hullbridge Sports
17:00 Yellow Card
Bradley Empson is yellow carded for Hullbridge Sports
Start of the game
AFC succumb to powerful Hullbridge
AFC succumb to powerful Hullbridge By Kalvin Sargeant,

Hullbridge power past AFC with convincing win

Previous results
a
Felixstowe & Walton United
3 – 2
L
a
Witham Town
0 – 7
W
h
Coggeshall Town
2 – 1
W
W
LW
Next fixture
a
Basildon United
Sat 10 Oct
a
Heybridge Swifts
Tue 6 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Tilbury 8 16
2. AFC Sudbury 8 12
3. Maldon & Tiptree 5 11
4. Bury Town 4 10
5. Heybridge Swifts 8 10
6. Histon 6 10
7. Soham Town Rangers 7 10
8. Grays Athletic 6 10
9. Aveley 6 9
10. Romford 8 9
11. Coggeshall Town 6 8
12. Dereham Town 7 8
13. Felixstowe & Walton United 5 8
14. Great Wakering Rovers 7 8
15. Canvey Island 5 6
16. Hullbridge Sports 5 6
17. Cambridge City 4 6
18. Brentwood Town 5 6
19. Basildon United 6 5
20. Witham Town 8 3

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe