Results

Wednesday 23 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 154
Cray Valley PM
  • Connor Dymond 28'
  • Francis Babalola 39'
  • Denzel Gayle 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 302
Cray Wanderers
3 - 1 Full time
Fisher
Att. 271
Grays Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Potton United
Att. 158
Wingate & Finchley
1 - 4 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Ian Draycott 23'
  • David Smith 31'
  • Scott Heard 55'
  • Samuel Hasler 90' (Pen)

Tuesday 22 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 243
Ashford United
1 - 4 Full time
Bracknell Town
  • Sebastian Bowerman 11'
  • Max Herbert 20'
  • Sebastian Bowerman 66' (Pen)
  • Max Herbert 90'
Att. 105
Barking
6 - 1 Full time
Dunstable Town
Att. 113
Bedfont Sports
  • Kevin Diomande 6'
  • Shamal Edwards 54'
  • Charlie Postance 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Aaron Cosgrave 64'
Att. 242
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 3 Full time
Hornchurch
  • Ellis Brown 15'
  • Charlie Stimson 55'
  • Ellis Brown 86'
Att. 237
Burnham
1 - 0 Full time
Northwood
Att. 400
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 29' (Pen)
  • William Gardner 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 315
Cambridge City
1 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Cambridge City win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 178
Chalfont St Peter
  • Panny Boxer 3'
  • Sydney Ibie 11'
2 - 3 Full time
Farnborough
Att. 400
Chertsey Town
0 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Chertsey Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 274
Chichester City
3 - 1 Full time
Cribbs
Att. 157
Chipstead
1 - 1 Full time
Deal Town
Chipstead win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 170
Coggeshall Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stansted
19:45
Corinthian
3 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 234
Dereham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 273
East Grinstead Town
3 - 3 Full time
Worthing
  • Jesse Starkey 24'
  • Mohamed Diallo 44'
  • Dayshonne Golding 72'
East Grinstead Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 300
Frimley Green
1 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Marlow win 1 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 176
Haringey Borough
  • Anthony McDonald 22'
  • Laste Dombaxe 42'
  • Daniel Akindayini 48'
  • Georgios Aresti 65'
  • Abdul-Rasheed Ajani-Salau 82'
5 - 1 Full time
Tunbridge Wells
Att. 337
Harlow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 298
Haverhill Rovers
0 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Aaron Williams-Bushell 45'
  • William Cracknell 50'
  • Scott Kemp 64'
Att. 155
Haywards Heath Town
0 - 1 Full time
Hanwell Town
Att. 509
Horsham
  • Eddie Dsane 13'
  • Eddie Dsane 22' (Pen)
  • Harvey Sparks 55' (Sent Off)
2 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
19:45
Little Common
0 - 3 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Benjamin Cheklit 48'
  • Nathaniel Pinney 54'
Att. 286
Long Melford
1 - 3 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Adam Cunnington 9'
  • Adam Cunnington 46'
  • Isaac Newton 75'
Att. 275
Lowestoft Town
2 - 3 Full time
Aveley
Att. 205
Margate
  • John Ufuah 85' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
Att. 177
Merstham
  • Joedon Gugas-Gowin 23'
  • Sol Patterson-Bohner 27'
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Dunstable
AFC Dunstable win 6 - 7 on penalties.
Att. 233
Peterborough Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Jeremiah Gyebi 5'
  • Shaun Okojie 82'
Peterborough Sports win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 206
Potters Bar Town
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 66'
1 - 0 Full time
East Thurrock United
Att. 202
South Park
2 - 2 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Jordy Mongoy 59'
  • Keaton Wood 80'
Bognor Regis Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 239
Staines Town
1 - 2 Full time
Walton Casuals
Att. 309
Stamford
4 - 0 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 210
Welwyn Garden City
1 - 1 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Bishop's Stortford win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 253
Whyteleafe
2 - 0 Full time
Binfield

Monday 21 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 334
Carshalton Athletic
  • David Fisher 6'
  • Tommy Bradford 11'
  • Luke Read 14'
  • David Fisher 49'
  • David Fisher 62'
5 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town
Att. 300
Hashtag United
1 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Declan Rogers 35'
Hashtag United win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 300
New Salamis
1 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Kudus Oyenuga 20'
  • Samuel Bantick 79'

Monday 14 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round

19:45
Basingstoke Town
2 - 2 Full time
Chichester City
Chichester City win 1 - 3 on penalties.

Sunday 13 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round

15:00
Hashtag United
1 - 1 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Henry Barley 82'
Hashtag United win 13 - 12 on penalties.

Saturday 12 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round

Att. 179
AFC Sudbury
4 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
Att. 239
Ashford United
2 - 0 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 257
Badshot Lea
0 - 2 Full time
Bracknell Town
  • Mickel Platt 60'
  • Perry Coles 82'
Att. 129
Barking
  • David Fallah 28'
  • David Fallah 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 71
Bedfont Sports
  • Jordan Esprit 3'
  • Jordan Esprit 56' (Pen)
  • Darryl Sanders 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Hassocks
Att. 71
Biggleswade
1 - 0 Full time
Histon
Att. 155
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Daniel Trendall 10'
  • Quentin Monville 42'
  • Billy Knott 55' (Pen)
  • Billy Knott 69' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Barton Rovers
15:00
Broadbridge Heath
L - W Postponed
Haywards Heath Town
15:00
Burgess Hill Town
P - P
Holland & Blair
Att. 293
Cambridge City
4 - 0 Full time
Biggleswade United
Att. 216
Canvey Island
  • Oluwatobiloba Joseph 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Ware
Att. 326
Carshalton Athletic
  • David Fisher 37'
  • Ernold Haxhiu 44'
  • Jordan Cheadle 69'
  • Tommy Bradford 72'
  • Omar Koroma 76'
5 - 1 Full time
Whitstable Town
Att. 400
Chertsey Town
2 - 0 Full time
Abbey Rangers
Att. 70
Cobham
1 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
Cobham win 4 - 3 on penalties.
15:00
Cogenhoe United
0 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 60'
Att. 171
Coggeshall Town
  • Nnamdi Nwachuku 33'
  • Jack Simmons 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Tilbury
  • David Knight 18' (Sent Off)
Att. 182
Cray Valley PM
  • Connor Dymond 12'
  • Adam (Ade) Yusuff 24'
  • Hassan Ibrahiym 32'
  • Adam (Ade) Yusuff 52'
  • Francis Babalola 59'
  • Adetokunbo (Ade) Adeyemo 83'
6 - 0 Full time
VCD Athletic
Att. 287
Deal Town
4 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 171
Dereham Town
3 - 2 Full time
Whitton United
Att. 208
East Grinstead Town
3 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 78
FC Romania
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Samuel Bantick 56'
Att. 220
Faversham Town
1 - 1 Full time
Eastbourne Town
Faversham Town win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 223
Grays Athletic
1 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 125
Great Wakering Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Brantham Athletic
Att. 175
Hanwell Town
4 - 1 Full time
Spelthorne Sports
Att. 157
Harlow Town
3 - 0 Full time
Sporting Bengal United
Att. 300
Harpenden Town
0 - 3 Full time
Aveley
Att. 400
Hastings United
  • Jack Dixon 83'
1 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 230
Hertford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Shomari Barnwell 60'
Att. 163
Hythe Town
1 - 2 Full time
South Park
Att. 355
Kingstonian
  • Corie Andrews 11'
  • Simon Cooper 41'
  • Simon Cooper 68'
  • Lewis Pearch 83'
4 - 1 Full time
Horley Town
Att. 201
Marlow
  • Charles Samuel 35'
  • Isaac Olorunfemi 74' (Sent Off)
  • Jordan Brown 84'
2 - 0 Full time
North Leigh
Att. 153
Northwood
  • Calvin Dickson 32'
1 - 1 Full time
Slimbridge
Northwood win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 148
Oxhey Jets
0 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
  • Sydney Ibie 90'
Att. 400
Ramsgate
0 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Spencer Cripps 45'
  • Jack Beadle 58'
  • Samuel Bell 60'
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
A - A
CB Hounslow United
Att. 235
Sheppey United
4 - 1 Full time
Uxbridge
  • Ryan Haugh 65'
Att. 203
Soham Town Rangers
  • Ashley Walter 4'
  • Toby Andrews 48'
  • Samuel Mulready 80'
3 - 2 Full time
St Neots Town
Att. 130
Southall
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 151
Staines Town
2 - 1 Full time
Guildford City
Att. 171
Stansted
2 - 0 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 398
Tooting & Mitcham United
2 - 2 Full time
Fisher
Fisher win 1 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 178
Waltham Abbey
  • Leon McKenzie 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Woodford Town
Att. 143
Westfield
2 - 2 Full time
Frimley Green
Frimley Green win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 205
Whyteleafe
4 - 0 Full time
Bearsted

Tuesday 1 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Extra Preliminary

19:45
Burton Park Wanderers
P - P
AFC Sudbury
Att. 232
Glebe
1 - 3 Full time
Whyteleafe
Att. 260
Harlow Town
5 - 1 Full time
Enfield
19:45
Hullbridge Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Hadley
Att. 204
Lancing
3 - 3 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Phoenix Sports win 10 - 11 on penalties.
Att. 260
Sawbridgeworth Town
2 - 1 Full time
Romford
Att. 200
Southend Manor
0 - 5 Full time
Ware
  • Leigh Rose 15'
  • David Kendall 46'
  • David Kendall 61'
  • Louis Rose 75'
  • Albert Adu-Donyinah 77'

Latest news

Back in action!
Premier Division Back in action!

Borough and the Urchins take the field in the FA Trophy today

Covid- and the way forward
General Covid- and the way forward

Pitching In Isthmian Chairman Nick Robinson has written to all clubs - and we thought we'd share his words with you

Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory
Haringey Borough Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory

Haringey Borough face Oxford City in the FA Trophy tomorrow. Midfielder Bobson Bawling is hoping for another glory moment.

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe