Results

Sunday 24 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 105
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 0 Full time
Bedford Town
Bedford Town win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Saturday 23 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 113
AFC Dunstable
2 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 162
Ascot United
6 - 2 Full time
Lancing
Att. 91
Badshot Lea
5 - 3 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 92
Basildon United
0 - 4 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 454
Bury Town
1 - 1 Full time
Walthamstow
Bury Town win 3 - 0 on penalties.
Att. 410
Chertsey Town
2 - 4 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 116
Cray Valley PM
2 - 0 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 225
Felixstowe & Walton United
6 - 3 Full time
Hertford Town
Att. 108
Metropolitan Police
1 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
Ashford United win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 404
Ramsgate
3 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 550
Sheppey United
2 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 116
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 114
Southall
1 - 3 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 160
Waltham Abbey
1 - 5 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 91
Westfield
2 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 104
Witham Town
2 - 3 Full time
Redbridge

Sunday 10 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 90
Ashford United
7 - 1 Full time
Binfield
13:00
Enfield
P - P
Walthamstow

Saturday 9 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

15:00
AFC Dunstable
P - P
East Thurrock United
Att. 115
Beckenham Town
1 - 5 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 101
Biggleswade
3 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 159
Biggleswade Town
2 - 3 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 120
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 260
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 120
Chipstead
2 - 4 Full time
Lancing
Att. 188
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 1 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 152
East Grinstead Town
0 - 1 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 371
Felixstowe & Walton United
2 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 281
Hanworth Villa
1 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
Chertsey Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 226
Herne Bay
1 - 6 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 245
Hertford Town
3 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 161
Heybridge Swifts
3 - 2 Full time
Barton Rovers
Att. 110
Horndean
2 - 3 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 332
Lowestoft Town
5 - 3 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 116
Merstham
0 - 3 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 90
Phoenix Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Metropolitan Police win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 416
Ramsgate
3 - 0 Full time
Northwood
Att. 144
Raynes Park Vale
0 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 63
Redbridge
1 - 0 Full time
Stotfold
Att. 96
Sittingbourne
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 69
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 61
Southall
2 - 1 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 96
Thame United
0 - 5 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 107
Thatcham Town
2 - 2 Full time
Bristol Manor Farm
Bristol Manor Farm win 1 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 130
Waltham Abbey
6 - 2 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 95
Welwyn Garden City
3 - 5 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 104
Westfield
4 - 1 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 154
Witham Town
3 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 201
Wroxham
2 - 4 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent

Friday 8 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 153
Bowers & Pitsea
3 - 1 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 121
Uxbridge
1 - 2 Full time
Sevenoaks Town

Latest news

Higgins hits four hundred!
Canvey Island Higgins hits four hundred!

Canvey Island striker Sam Higgins reaches a fantastic milestone

Taylor hits fifty!
Ramsgate Taylor hits fifty!

Ramsgate goal machine Joe Taylor reaches another milestone

Hashtag 300
Hashtag United Hashtag 300

Wednesday's Velocity Cup Final was Hashtag United's three hundredth match since their formation

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe