Results

Saturday 28 October 2023

South East

Att. 401
Herne Bay
0 - 0 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 309
Lancing
4 - 0 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 305
Merstham
3 - 2 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 107
Sevenoaks Town
1 - 0 Full time
Chichester City

Wednesday 25 October 2023

South East

Att. 630
Ramsgate
2 - 0 Full time
Horndean

Tuesday 24 October 2023

South East

Att. 294
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 0 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 104
Cray Valley PM
2 - 2 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 746
Sheppey United
3 - 0 Full time
Lancing

Saturday 21 October 2023

South East

Att. 108
Ashford United
3 - 2 Full time
Merstham
Att. 210
Beckenham Town
3 - 3 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 165
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 2 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 115
East Grinstead Town
0 - 4 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 168
Hythe Town
2 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 84
Phoenix Sports
1 - 2 Full time
Lancing
Att. 650
Sheppey United
2 - 3 Full time
Horndean
Att. 134
Three Bridges
3 - 1 Full time
Littlehampton Town

Wednesday 18 October 2023

South East

Att. 410
Ramsgate
4 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Saturday 14 October 2023

South East

Att. 288
Beckenham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 353
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 148
East Grinstead Town
1 - 1 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 108
Erith & Belvedere
1 - 2 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Att. 420
Herne Bay
3 - 1 Full time
Lancing
Att. 271
Littlehampton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 131
Sevenoaks Town
3 - 2 Full time
Horndean

Wednesday 11 October 2023

South East

Att. 143
Phoenix Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 10 October 2023

South East

Att. 120
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 228
Chichester City
0 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 182
Horndean
1 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 170
Hythe Town
4 - 0 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 270
Sittingbourne
2 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay

Saturday 7 October 2023

South East

Att. 120
Broadbridge Heath
1 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 140
Horndean
1 - 3 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 234
Lancing
1 - 2 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 256
Merstham
4 - 3 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 113
Phoenix Sports
2 - 6 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 218
Sittingbourne
6 - 0 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 3 October 2023

South East

Att. 228
Hythe Town
2 - 2 Full time
Ashford United

Latest news

Highlights: Double victorious Motormen
Redbridge Highlights: Double victorious Motormen

Redbridge defeat first Basildon United and then Grays Athletic

Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0
Merstham Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0

A Moatsiders massacre as Oaks chopped down to size

Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers
Hornchurch Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers

The Urchins win the title- and then continue their march towards one hundred points

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe