Results

Tuesday 28 November 2023

North

Att. 102
Brentwood Town
1 - 1 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 92
Witham Town
8 - 0 Full time
Stowmarket Town

Saturday 25 November 2023

North

Att. 267
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 1 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 208
Brentwood Town
2 - 0 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 435
Bury Town
4 - 0 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 280
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 123
Ipswich Wanderers
0 - 1 Full time
Enfield
Att. 74
New Salamis
1 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 238
Stowmarket Town
0 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 168
Witham Town
3 - 2 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

Tuesday 21 November 2023

North

Att. 467
Felixstowe & Walton United
0 - 2 Full time
Wroxham

Sunday 19 November 2023

North

Att. 152
Enfield
1 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea

Saturday 18 November 2023

North

Att. 62
Basildon United
2 - 1 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 260
Brightlingsea Regent
4 - 1 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 268
Grays Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town

Wednesday 15 November 2023

North

Att. 72
New Salamis
0 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts

Tuesday 14 November 2023

North

Att. 384
Bury Town
2 - 6 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 330
Lowestoft Town
3 - 2 Full time
Walthamstow

Saturday 11 November 2023

North

Att. 462
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 495
Bury Town
3 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 617
Enfield
0 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 105
Gorleston
2 - 0 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 310
Heybridge Swifts
2 - 3 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 82
New Salamis
4 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 97
Redbridge
2 - 3 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 371
Wroxham
0 - 2 Full time
Lowestoft Town

Friday 10 November 2023

North

Att. 282
Grays Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Basildon United

Tuesday 7 November 2023

North

Att. 77
Redbridge
2 - 4 Full time
Lowestoft Town

Saturday 4 November 2023

North

Att. 59
Basildon United
2 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 239
Brightlingsea Regent
2 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 360
Felixstowe & Walton United
5 - 1 Full time
Enfield
Att. 304
Ipswich Wanderers
2 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 370
Lowestoft Town
6 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 200
Maldon & Tiptree
5 - 1 Full time
Wroxham

Latest news

Highlights: Ramsgate 2 Cray Valley PM 2
Ramsgate Highlights: Ramsgate 2 Cray Valley PM 2

Ramsgate come from two down to snatch a draw- but the Millers look to have the smallest of advantages in the title race

Highlights: Basildon United 1 Bowers and Pitsea 2
Bowers & Pitsea Highlights: Basildon United 1 Bowers and Pitsea 2

Bowers keep up the pressure on the Trawler Boys

Highlights: Lewes 2 Horsham 1
Lewes Highlights: Lewes 2 Horsham 1

Rooks win a Sussex derby- and slow the Hornets play off charge

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe