Tuesday 31 August 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - Preliminary Round

Att. 41
Bedfont Sports
  • Michael Goddard 10'
  • Michael Goddard 15'
  • Michael Goddard 25'
  • Michael Goddard 43'
  • Michael Goddard 55'
  • Michael Goddard 63'
  • David Robinson 85'
  • David Kerella 86'
8 - 0 Full time
Windsor
Att. 94
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
19:30
East Preston
0 - 2 Full time
Horsham YMCA
Att. 108
Maidstone United
1 - 0 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
19:45
South Park
2 - 9 Full time
Kingstonain

Thursday 26 August 2021

Youth South

19:45
Lewes
  • Ezra Roeg 30'
  • Gabriel Brennan 38'
  • Charlie Gibson 55'
  • Harry Margeson 60'
  • Destiny Ojo 61'
  • Destiny Ojo 67'
6 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town

Youth East

Att. 90
Cray Valley PM
  • Flint David-King 1'
  • Harry Day 11'
  • Noah Joyce 15'
  • Harry Hopper 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Harry London 75'

Youth West

Att. 49
Marlow
  • Christopher Pearce 21'
  • Max Dooley 23'
2 - 3 Full time
Beaconsfield Town
  • Christian Johnson 2'
  • De'Ante Gibson 43'
  • De'Ante Gibson 60'
Att. 45
Wealdstone
  • Daniel N'Somi 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Michael Goddard 51'
  • Michael Goddard 72'

Wednesday 25 August 2021

Youth East

Att. 82
Glebe
  • Nathan Jeche 50'
  • Nathan Jeche 54'
  • Nathan Jeche 90'
3 - 3 Full time
K Sports
  • Joe Thomas 27'
  • Joe Thomas 39'
  • Ayinde Salawu 90'

Youth West

Att. 47
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Billy Blake 0' (Sent Off)
  • Idris Mohamed 50'
  • Raul Vagdia 76' (OG)
2 - 3 Full time
Northwood
  • Oscar John 10'
  • Kacper Staszewski 35'
  • Oscar John 66'
Att. 48
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Ryan Suqi 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Harley Sells 34'
  • Harley Sells 59'

Tuesday 24 August 2021

Youth Central

Att. 73
Dorking Wanderers
  • Joseph Bennett 5'
  • Joseph Bennett 48'
2 - 6 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Alexander Body 12'
  • Alexander Body 45'
  • Alexander Body 58'
  • Alexander Body 60'
  • Iker Noguera Leon 65'
  • Iker Noguera Leon 89'

Youth South

Att. 129
Worthing
  • Bradley Dolaghan 7'
  • Bradley Dolaghan 8'
  • Maxwell Bartlett 12'
  • Finlay Smith 42'
  • Lewis Thorn 47'
  • Kyle O'Brien 72' (Pen)
6 - 1 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
  • Jacob Minty 27'

Youth East

Att. 78
Maidstone United
  • Finley Chatfield 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthians
  • Mark Cahill 25'
  • Tyller Davis-Whittock 90'

Monday 23 August 2021

Youth Central

Att. 68
Chipstead
  • Tatenda Mhlanga 42'
  • George Craig 47'
2 - 2 Full time
Sutton United PSA
  • Levi Francis-Hume 53'
  • Mark Gana 80'
Att. 36
Leatherhead
  • Ben Lowery 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Guyhi Nganga 25'
Att. 45
Metropolitan Police
  • Lui Edwards 44'
  • Archy Taylor 50'
  • Morgan Worsfold-Gregg 90'
  • Lui Edwards 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Aldershot Town
  • Flynn Bolton 0'
  • Edward Stephan-Truman 0'

Youth South

Att. 103
Bognor Regis Town
  • Thomas Holland 56'
  • Thomas Holland 66'
  • Marcos Fatuda Dos Santos 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 142
Horsham YMCA
  • Frankie Mills 28'
  • George Edgley 45' (OG)
2 - 0 Full time
Horsham
Att. 64
Whitehawk
0 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
  • Oscar Lambert 6'
  • Joshua Turner 20'

Youth East

Att. 21
South Park
  • Brissi-Iwen Kouakou 43'
  • Al-Amin Salami 60'
  • Al-Amin Salami 65'
  • Sahid Kamara 79'
  • Vitor Spurio Santos 84'
5 - 0 Full time
Chatham Town

Latest news

Olu's a new Jammer
Maldon & Tiptree Olu's a new Jammer

Barking man moves to Maldon

Gilchrist goes to Town
Bury Town Gilchrist goes to Town

Bury Town bring in a former Yellow

A new number one for Sports
Bedfont Sports A new number one for Sports

Matte Pearson heads back to Bedfont

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe