The draws for the FA Trophy Extra-Preliminary and Preliminary Rounds were made today. Here's the detail, as it affects our Bostik League clubs.
Extra-Preliminary Round
SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £2,000
11 Witham Town v Coggeshall Town
12 Uxbridge v Chalfont St Peter
13 Felixstowe & Walton United v Grays Athletic
14 Romford v Great Wakering Rovers
15 Bedford Town v Cheshunt
16 Bury Town v Horsham
17 Aveley v Tooting & Mitcham United
18 Didcot Town v Thamesmead Town
19 Ashford Town (Middx) v Heybridge Swifts
21 Whyteleafe v Bowers & Pitsea
22 Waltham Abbey v Hastings United
23 AFC Sudbury v Egham Town
24 Ashford United v Haywards Heath Town
MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 29 September 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 4 October 2018, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to extra time and penalties to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay.
Preliminary Round
SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £3,000
17 Soham Town Rangers v AFC Mansfield
20 Chipstead v Welwyn Garden City
21 Berkhamsted v South Park
22 Barking v Hayes & Yeading United
23 AFC Dunstable v Witham Town or Coggeshall Town
24 Hythe Town v FC Romania
25 Felixstowe & Walton United v Sevenoaks Town
or Grays Athletic
26 Aylesbury United v Mildenhall Town
27 Didcot Town or Thamesmead Town v Hertford Town
28 Greenwich Borough v AFC Sudbury or Egham Town
29 Dunstable Town v Northwood
30 Ashford United or Haywards Heath Town v Bracknell Town
31 Faversham Town v Sittingbourne
32 Phoenix Sports v Ramsgate
33 Bedfont Sports v Whitstable Town
34 Canvey Island v Cray Wanderers
35 Tilbury v Bedford Town or Cheshunt
36 Bury Town or Horsham v Ware
37 Romford or Great Wakering Rovers v East Grinstead Town
38 Dereham Town v Barton Rovers or Kempston Rovers
39 VCD Athletic v Hanwell Town
40 Aylesbury v Herne Bay
41 Three Bridges v Molesey
42 Waltham Abbey or Hastings United v Whyteleafe or Bowers & Pitsea
43 Ashford Town (Middx) or Heybridge Swifts v Westfield
44 Uxbridge or Chalfont St Peter v Maldon & Tiptree
45 Brentwood Town v Marlow
46 Aveley or Tooting & Mitcham United v Basildon United
MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 13 October 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 18 October 2018, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to extra time and penalties to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay.
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe