Pitchero
Home
News
All news
General
Transfers
Club
Podcasts
Matchday
Blog
Live scores
Senior
Youth
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Goal scorers
Results grid
Match reports
Cups
Archives
Clubs
Senior Premier
Senior South-Central
Senior North
Senior South East
Youth Central
Youth South
Youth East
Youth West
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Links
Downloads
Sponsors & Partners
League History
League Info
Dedication
Life Members
Equality and Diversity
Policies
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Goal scorers
Results grid
Match reports
Cups
Archives
The Alan Turvey Trophy sponsored by Robert Dyas 16-17 - Round One tiistai 13 syyskuu 2016, 19:45
Attendance 85
Harrow Borough
4
-
4
Wingate & Finchley
Wingate & Finchley win 8 - 7 on penalties.
I Meite 34',
M Charles-Smith 43',
I Meite 62',
M Charles-Smith 76',
S Charles 87'(Sent Off)
S Cronin 22',
W Healey 54',
W Healey 72'(Pen),
T Tejan-sie 84'
As it happened
Cup round up
View 0 new events
87:00
Red Card
4 - 0
Samuel Charles
is sent off for
Harrow Borough
77:00
Yellow Card
Samuel Charles
is yellow carded for
Harrow Borough
76:00
Goal
4 - 0
Marc Charles-Smith
scores for
Harrow Borough
70:00
Yellow Card
Tom Willment
is yellow carded for
Harrow Borough
63:00
Sub Off
Mark McLeod
is substituted off for
Harrow Borough
63:00
Sub Off
Harry Newman
is substituted off for
Harrow Borough
63:00
Sub On
George Nicholas
is substituted on for
Harrow Borough
63:00
Sub On
Francis Babalola
is substituted on for
Harrow Borough
61:00
Goal
3 - 0
Ibrahim Meite
scores for
Harrow Borough
End of period 1
43:00
Goal
2 - 0
Marc Charles-Smith
scores for
Harrow Borough
34:00
Goal
1 - 0
Ibrahim Meite
scores for
Harrow Borough
18:00
Sub Off
Andy Lomas
is substituted off for
Harrow Borough
18:00
Sub On
Josh Webb
is substituted on for
Harrow Borough
17:00
Yellow Card
Harry Newman
is yellow carded for
Harrow Borough
Start of the game
Other The Alan Turvey Trophy sponsored by Robert Dyas 16-17 - Round One results
Burgess Hill Town
2
0
Horsham
East Grinstead Town
2
2
Godalming Town
AFC Sudbury
2
1
Lowestoft Town
Billericay Town
3
0
Heybridge Swifts
Brightlingsea Regent
6
3
Leiston
Canvey Island
6
1
Great Wakering Rovers
Cheshunt
2
4
Enfield Town
Dulwich Hamlet
4
0
Grays Athletic
Folkestone Invicta
0
1
Tonbridge Angels
Soham Town Rangers
3
4
Needham Market
Tooting & Mitcham United
0
3
Staines Town
Waltham Abbey
3
1
Harlow Town
Worthing
5
0
Three Bridges
Hendon
2
2
Metropolitan Police
Brentwood Town
1
2
Ware
Tilbury
0
0
Maldon & Tiptree
AFC Hornchurch
4
1
Haringey Borough
Bowers & Pitsea
3
0
Witham Town
Chipstead
1
2
South Park
Corinthian-Casuals
2
0
Whyteleafe
Faversham Town
3
0
Hythe Town
Herne Bay
1
1
Hastings United
Sittingbourne
2
1
Ramsgate
Thamesmead Town
4
3
Romford
The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit