Results

Tuesday 29 August 2023

North

Att. 220
Enfield
3 - 1 Full time
New Salamis

South East

Att. 262
Littlehampton Town
1 - 1 Full time
Horndean

Monday 28 August 2023

Premier

Att. 991
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 3 Full time
Lewes
Att. 456
Cheshunt
0 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 905
Concord Rangers
1 - 3 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 2282
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 5 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 1112
Folkestone Invicta
2 - 0 Full time
Margate
Att. 946
Haringey Borough
1 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 1088
Hastings United
3 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 1002
Hornchurch
3 - 0 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 441
Kingstonian
2 - 3 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 287
Potters Bar Town
1 - 3 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 544
Whitehawk
3 - 1 Full time
Horsham

South-Central

Att. 169
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 - 0 Full time
Southall
Att. 178
Badshot Lea
0 - 1 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 542
Chertsey Town
2 - 1 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 206
Chipstead
4 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 788
Guernsey
0 - 1 Full time
South Park (Reigate)
Att. 345
Leatherhead
0 - 0 Full time
Westfield
Att. 179
Marlow
6 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 164
Metropolitan Police
1 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 224
Northwood
4 - 1 Full time
Binfield
Att. 105
Uxbridge
3 - 1 Full time
Thatcham Town

North

Att. 97
Basildon United
2 - 3 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 169
Bowers & Pitsea
3 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 612
Bury Town
0 - 0 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 384
Gorleston
1 - 2 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 209
Ipswich Wanderers
1 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 245
Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 433
Stowmarket Town
2 - 2 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 362
Witham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent

South East

Att. 182
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 3 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 159
Erith & Belvedere
0 - 2 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 1039
Herne Bay
1 - 2 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 451
Lancing
0 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 135
Phoenix Sports
2 - 7 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 141
Sevenoaks Town
4 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 651
Sittingbourne
2 - 2 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 138
Three Bridges
3 - 3 Full time
Merstham

Saturday 26 August 2023

Premier

Att. 742
Billericay Town
1 - 3 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 395
Canvey Island
1 - 3 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 401
Carshalton Athletic
1 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 1588
Chatham Town
2 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 526
Enfield Town
2 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 234
Hashtag United
0 - 0 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 843
Hastings United
3 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 1018
Horsham
3 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 842
Lewes
2 - 2 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 160
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian

South-Central

Att. 189
Ascot United
4 - 0 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 112
Binfield
1 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 206
Corinthian-Casuals
1 - 4 Full time
Marlow
Att. 167
Hanworth Villa
1 - 3 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 209
Hartley Wintney
5 - 2 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 197
South Park (Reigate)
1 - 2 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 112
Southall
3 - 1 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 83
Sutton Common Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 144
Thatcham Town
2 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 251
Westfield
0 - 0 Full time
Chertsey Town

North

Att. 205
Brentwood Town
2 - 3 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 181
Brightlingsea Regent
3 - 1 Full time
Enfield
Att. 401
Felixstowe & Walton United
3 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 148
Grays Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 363
Lowestoft Town
2 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 43
New Salamis
1 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 67
Redbridge
2 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 225
Wroxham
4 - 0 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers

South East

Att. 325
Beckenham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 352
Burgess Hill Town
0 - 2 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 142
Chichester City
3 - 0 Full time
Lancing
Att. 136
Cray Valley PM
2 - 2 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Att. 115
East Grinstead Town
1 - 2 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 190
Horndean
0 - 3 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 201
Merstham
0 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 680
Ramsgate
4 - 0 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 177
Sheppey United
4 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports

Friday 25 August 2023

Premier

Att. 547
Margate
1 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt

Wednesday 23 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 119
Barton Rovers
3 - 2 Full time
East Thurrock United
Att. 101
New Salamis
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 154
Uxbridge
5 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 429
Woodford Town
4 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
AET

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 126
Phoenix Sports
1 - 5 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 22 August 2023

South East

Att. 146
Ashford United
2 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 104
Badshot Lea
6 - 0 Full time
Binfield
Att. 75
Thatcham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Marlow
Att. 117
Westfield
3 - 2 Full time
Raynes Park Vale

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 163
Cray Valley PM
4 - 1 Full time
Lordswood
Att. 293
Dereham Town
2 - 1 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 214
Erith Town
1 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
AET
Att. 364
Herne Bay
3 - 0 Full time
Bedfont Sports
Att. 314
Leatherhead
2 - 1 Full time
South Park (Reigate)
Att. 215
Metropolitan Police
0 - 2 Full time
Epsom & Ewell
Att. 227
West Essex
0 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree

Saturday 19 August 2023

Premier

Att. 913
Bognor Regis Town
0 - 0 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 412
Cheshunt
1 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 233
Concord Rangers
1 - 2 Full time
Margate
Att. 302
Cray Wanderers
0 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 1939
Dulwich Hamlet
1 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 818
Folkestone Invicta
1 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 402
Haringey Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Horsham
Att. 578
Hornchurch
1 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 222
Kingstonian
2 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 186
Potters Bar Town
1 - 2 Full time
Lewes
Att. 400
Whitehawk
3 - 3 Full time
Wingate & Finchley

South East

Att. 89
Three Bridges
4 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 137
Ascot United
5 - 1 Full time
Mangotsfield United
Att. 142
Ashford United
2 - 3 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 45
Athletic Newham
0 - 3 Full time
Westfield
Att. 84
Badshot Lea
2 - 3 Full time
Lancing
Att. 136
Bearsted
1 - 2 Full time
Southall
Att. 124
Bedfont Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 150
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 2 Full time
Woodford Town
Att. 280
Brentwood Town
2 - 1 Full time
Kings Langley
Att. 216
Brightlingsea Regent
5 - 0 Full time
Stansted
Att. 133
Buckhurst Hill
0 - 1 Full time
Northwood
Att. 287
Burgess Hill Town
0 - 0 Full time
Erith Town
Att. 488
Bury Town
1 - 2 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 533
Corby Town
0 - 4 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 224
Corinthian-Casuals
2 - 2 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 109
Crawley Down Gatwick
3 - 6 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 142
East Grinstead Town
1 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 156
East Thurrock United
1 - 1 Full time
Barton Rovers
Att. 207
Erith & Belvedere
2 - 0 Full time
Stansfeld
Att. 340
Faversham Town
2 - 1 Full time
Merstham
Att. 130
Grays Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 160
Hartley Wintney
3 - 1 Full time
Sherborne Town
Att. 214
Heybridge Swifts
2 - 0 Full time
Barking
Att. 110
Horndean
3 - 0 Full time
Brockenhurst
Att. 429
Leighton Town
1 - 0 Full time
Enfield
Att. 117
Lordswood
1 - 1 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 154
Maldon & Tiptree
0 - 0 Full time
West Essex
Att. 421
Ramsgate
4 - 1 Full time
Bexhill United
Att. 184
Redhill
1 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 136
Sevenoaks Town
3 - 0 Full time
Colliers Wood United
Att. 265
Sheppey United
3 - 0 Full time
Midhurst & Easebourne
Att. 474
Snodland Town
1 - 3 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 279
South Park (Reigate)
1 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 269
Stowmarket Town
2 - 1 Full time
Potton United
Att. 237
Wallingford & Crowmarsh
0 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 415
Walthamstow
3 - 1 Full time
Leverstock Green
Att. 135
Wellingborough Town
1 - 4 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 153
Witham Town
3 - 0 Full time
Stanway Rovers
Att. 158
Woodbridge Town
0 - 1 Full time
Gorleston

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 69
Broadbridge Heath
1 - 1 Full time
Chichester City
Chichester City win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Friday 18 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 234
Epsom & Ewell
0 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 162
Ipswich Wanderers
0 - 0 Full time
Dereham Town
Att. 604
Wokingham & Emmbrook
0 - 2 Full time
Binfield

Wednesday 16 August 2023

Premier

Att. 261
Cray Wanderers
1 - 3 Full time
Horsham
Att. 234
Kingstonian
1 - 3 Full time
Lewes

Tuesday 15 August 2023

Premier

Att. 666
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 3 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 598
Cheshunt
0 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 435
Concord Rangers
1 - 4 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 1539
Dulwich Hamlet
4 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 758
Folkestone Invicta
2 - 3 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 36
Haringey Borough
1 - 2 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 538
Hornchurch
4 - 1 Full time
Margate
Att. 459
Potters Bar Town
0 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 546
Whitehawk
0 - 0 Full time
Hastings United

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 89
Sittingbourne
3 - 3 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Sittingbourne win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Sunday 13 August 2023

South East

Att. 361
Erith & Belvedere
0 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 285
Littlehampton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Beckenham Town

Saturday 12 August 2023

Premier

Att. 756
Billericay Town
1 - 0 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 351
Canvey Island
3 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 310
Carshalton Athletic
5 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 1553
Chatham Town
1 - 0 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 455
Enfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 419
Hashtag United
2 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 912
Hastings United
1 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 911
Horsham
1 - 2 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 606
Lewes
1 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 358
Margate
2 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 166
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 4 Full time
Folkestone Invicta

South-Central

Att. 104
Ashford Town (Middx)
6 - 0 Full time
Binfield
Att. 109
Badshot Lea
0 - 4 Full time
South Park (Reigate)
Att. 484
Chertsey Town
2 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 162
Chipstead
6 - 2 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 673
Guernsey
3 - 1 Full time
Westfield
Att. 335
Leatherhead
2 - 1 Full time
Southall
Att. 198
Marlow
0 - 1 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 105
Metropolitan Police
0 - 4 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 158
Northwood
4 - 0 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 220
Raynes Park Vale
3 - 2 Full time
Ascot United

North

Att. 83
Basildon United
1 - 1 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 470
Bury Town
2 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 249
Enfield
3 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 117
Gorleston
3 - 1 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 101
Ipswich Wanderers
0 - 2 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 211
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 2 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 268
Stowmarket Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 194
Witham Town
1 - 1 Full time
Redbridge

South East

Att. 205
Broadbridge Heath
2 - 2 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 393
Herne Bay
2 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 271
Hythe Town
4 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 201
Lancing
1 - 0 Full time
Merstham
Att. 75
Phoenix Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 257
Sevenoaks Town
4 - 2 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 268
Sittingbourne
2 - 3 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 94
Three Bridges
2 - 2 Full time
Horndean

Friday 11 August 2023

North

Att. 417
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent

Wednesday 9 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 136
New Salamis
3 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
AET

Tuesday 8 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 141
Ascot United
2 - 1 Full time
Ardley United
Att. 264
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 121
Crawley Down Gatwick
2 - 0 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 152
Fisher
2 - 5 Full time
Westfield
Att. 153
Jersey Bulls
2 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 175
Peacehaven & Telscombe
4 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 122
Witham Town
1 - 0 Full time
St Panteleimon

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 149
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Uckfield Town
Att. 90
Ipswich Wanderers
3 - 0 Full time
Histon

Friendlies 23-24 - Pre Season Friendlies

19:30
Canvey Island
vs
West Ham United (U21)
19:45
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Hastings United

Suffolk County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 150
Needham Market
4 - 2 Full time
Bury Town

Sunday 6 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 240
Enfield
2 - 0 Full time
Coggeshall Town
Att. 105
Lingfield
1 - 3 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 210
Littlehampton Town
0 - 6 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Saturday 5 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 96
Ardley United
1 - 1 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 186
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 1 Full time
Sheerwater
Att. 424
Bury Town
3 - 1 Full time
Biggleswade United
Att. 142
Chipstead
1 - 1 Full time
Peacehaven & Telscombe
Att. 148
East Thurrock United
1 - 0 Full time
Frenford
Att. 123
Gorleston
4 - 1 Full time
Heacham
Att. 240
Hollands & Blair
0 - 3 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 75
Horndean
3 - 0 Full time
Portland United
Att. 273
Lancing
5 - 0 Full time
Rusthall
Att. 367
Leighton Town
3 - 0 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 175
Merstham
2 - 1 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 119
Pagham
0 - 4 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 152
Paulton Rovers
5 - 1 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 87
Phoenix Sports
1 - 2 Full time
Eastbourne United
Att. 75
Redbridge
2 - 2 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 124
Saltdean United
2 - 4 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 156
Shefford Town & Campton
0 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 214
Sittingbourne
0 - 0 Full time
Jersey Bulls
Att. 85
Southall
1 - 0 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 31
St Panteleimon
2 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 84
Sutton Common Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 87
Three Bridges
2 - 2 Full time
Crawley Down Gatwick
Att. 186
Tunbridge Wells
2 - 3 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 181
Westfield
0 - 0 Full time
Fisher
Att. 105
Yaxley
0 - 7 Full time
Wroxham

Friendlies 23-24 - Pre Season Friendlies

19:45
Biggleswade Town
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Billericay Town
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Walthamstow
15:00
Hartley Wintney
vs
Kings Langley
15:00
Horsham
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Northwood
vs
Kingstonian

Tuesday 1 August 2023

Friendlies 23-24 - Pre Season Friendlies

19:45
Canvey Island
vs
Grays Athletic
19:45
Concord Rangers
vs
Brentwood Town
19:45
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Epsom & Ewell
19:45
Horsham
vs
Lancing
19:45
Leatherhead
vs
Dartford
19:45
Phoenix Sports
vs
Cray Wanderers
19:45
Phoenix Sports
vs
Cray Wanderers
19:45
Sittingbourne
vs
Gillingham
19:45
Ware
vs
Potters Bar Town

Latest news

Highlights: Ramsgate 2 Cray Valley PM 2
Ramsgate Highlights: Ramsgate 2 Cray Valley PM 2

Ramsgate come from two down to snatch a draw- but the Millers look to have the smallest of advantages in the title race

Highlights: Basildon United 1 Bowers and Pitsea 2
Bowers & Pitsea Highlights: Basildon United 1 Bowers and Pitsea 2

Bowers keep up the pressure on the Trawler Boys

Highlights: Lewes 2 Horsham 1
Lewes Highlights: Lewes 2 Horsham 1

Rooks win a Sussex derby- and slow the Hornets play off charge

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe